Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF24 Mar 2026, 21:40
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide-FB | 337 | 108 | 103 | 0 | 364 | 46.0 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 30% | 0:07 |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 316 | 109 | 105 | 0 | 356 | - | 1.04 | 51% | 31% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pato^ | 16 | 4 | 3 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 16 | 3 | 4 | 4 kills | |||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 18 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 9-8 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:38 when pato^ scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 17 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 8 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 13:01, with Zo-^ finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 9-8.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 25 grabs, 6 captures, 9 returns, and an MVP score of 1003. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 100 grabs, 48 pickups, 17 captures, 4 solos, 10 assists, 131 flag kills, 64 covers, 0 seals, 83 returns, 71 mid returns, 12 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pato^ supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 37% accuracy and 112 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 33 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| Zo-^ | 283 | 105 | 104 | 0 | 309 | - | 1.01 | 50% | 35% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 936 | 322 | 312 | 0 | 1029 | 46.0 cm | 1.03 | 51% | 32% | 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pato^ | 320 | 112 | 95 | 0 | 314 | - | 1.18 | 54% | 37% | 0:08 |
| -cide-FB | 310 | 117 | 126 | 0 | 368 | 46.0 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 32% | 0:06 |
| tono | 195 | 83 | 101 | 0 | 418 | 19.6 cm | 0.82 | 45% | 21% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 825 | 312 | 322 | 0 | 1100 | 32.8 cm | 0.97 | 49% | 29% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| tono | 12 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -cide- | 21 | 5 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pato^ | 3 | 1 | 14 kills | |||
| -cide- | 2 | 9 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| Zo-^ | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| tono | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0/- | 520 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1003 |
| - | Zo-^ | Attacker | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0/- | 355 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 866 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0/- | 273 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 860 |
| - |
| Defender |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 28/8 |
| 205 |
| 5 |
| 10 |
| 22 |
| 0 |
| 23 |
| 1 |
| 853 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Defender | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31/8 | 25 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 715 |
| - | tono | Attacker | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 322 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 638 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 20000 | - | - | 10 | 11 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 42 | 43 | 44 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 30 | 30 | 31 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pato^ | 20000 | - | - | 33 | 34 | 36 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| tono | 25000 | 250 | 144Hz | 73 | 90 | 136 | 3 | Unstable spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 2.00x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 6 caps and 2 solos from 25 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| pato^ | Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.98x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 22 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| Zo-^ | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.82x. Excellent flag running from you: 25 grabs became 3 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.80x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 4 caps from 27 grabs. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.53x. Your defensive timing was good: 16 mid returns and 3 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| tono | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.36x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 21 grabs into 2 caps. The volume of fights was there, but 21% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |