Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF15 Dec 2025, 22:18
CTF-F_RIFK
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305 | 162 | 134 | 0 | 503 | - | 1.21 | 55% | 34% | 0:07 | |
| 296 | 179 | 122 | 0 | 438 | 20.3 cm | 1.47 | 59% | 41% | 0:08 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 10 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 19 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 19 | 7 | 5 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A hard-fought game of 4v4 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-F_RIFK between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-8 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 7:24 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 10 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 15:48, with Broken_Soul finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-8.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 21 grabs, 2 captures, 6 returns, and an MVP score of 766. _-=Pr3dazZz=- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 85 grabs, 58 pickups, 10 captures, 0 solos, 15 assists, 131 flag kills, 92 covers, 0 seals, 73 returns, 65 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 6 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 179 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 21 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: pho` logged 3 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 231 |
| 100 |
| 141 |
| 0 |
| 422 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.71 |
| 41% |
| 25% |
| 0:07 |
| 60 | 29 | 131 | 0 | 340 | - | 0.22 | 18% | 9% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 892 | 470 | 528 | 0 | 1703 | 39.3 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 29% | 0:30 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 362 | 149 | 119 | 0 | 455 | 36.0 cm | 1.25 | 56% | 36% | 0:08 | |
| 320 | 141 | 116 | 0 | 452 | 46.0 cm | 1.22 | 55% | 31% | 0:08 | |
| 294 | 151 | 115 | 0 | 391 | 13.5 cm | 1.31 | 57% | 39% | 0:08 | |
| 188 | 87 | 120 | 0 | 470 | 82.4 cm | 0.72 | 42% | 20% | 0:08 | |
| Team Total | 1164 | 528 | 470 | 0 | 1768 | 44.5 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 31% | 0:34 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 25 |
| 11 |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 5 kills |
| 21 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills |
| 13 | 5 | 3 kills |
| 10 | 1 | 3 kills |
| 1 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 13 kills | ||||
| 5 | 8 kills | |||||
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 6 | 6 kills | |||||
| 5 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 2 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 412 | 8 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 766 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0/- | 215 | 10 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 764 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33/12 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 715 | |
| -🇧🇪 |
| Defender |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 27/2 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 14 |
| 0 |
| 15 |
| 0 |
| 512 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0/- | 168 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 511 |
| -🇵🇹 | Attacker | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 172 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 489 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 32 | 8 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 366 |
| -🇳🇴 | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0/- | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 124 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 13 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 17 | 19 | 20 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 47 | 50 | 57 | 0 | Bumpy connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 28 | 29 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 48 | 49 | 50 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.01x. Your defensive timing was good: 16 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 149-119 with a 1.25 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.95x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 11 grabs producing 2 caps. The support share was meaningful at 30%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.78x. Excellent flag running from you: 21 grabs became 2 caps. You fought efficiently: 151-115 with a 1.31 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. | |
| Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.58x. You helped keep the score under control with 14 mid returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.47x. Excellent flag running from you: 7 grabs became 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 87-120 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.39x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap from 13 grabs. You fought efficiently: 179-122 with a 1.47 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.37x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 16 grabs leading to 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 100-141 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.53x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 15 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. I think survival was your main issue: 29-131 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. |