Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF16 Mar 2026, 20:52
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 270 | 99 | 84 | 0 | 280 | 46.0 cm | 1.18 | 54% | 35% | 0:08 |
| tonoFB | 150 | 81 | 83 | 0 | 353 | 19.6 cm | 0.98 | 49% | 23% | 0:08 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| tono | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| -cide- | 17 | 5 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-5 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:02 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 11:16, with Broken_Soul finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-5.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 2 captures, 13 returns, and an MVP score of 656. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 56 grabs, 24 pickups, 9 captures, 4 solos, 8 assists, 71 flag kills, 38 covers, 0 seals, 47 returns, 44 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pato^ supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 36% accuracy and 80 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 4 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| pato^ |
| 145 |
| 80 |
| 83 |
| 0 |
| 237 |
| - |
| 0.96 |
| 49% |
| 36% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 565 | 260 | 250 | 0 | 870 | 32.8 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 31% | 0:24 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 209 | 88 | 84 | 0 | 287 | - | 1.05 | 51% | 31% | 0:08 |
| -cide- | 184 | 96 | 80 | 0 | 319 | 46.0 cm | 1.20 | 55% | 30% | 0:08 |
| Broken_Soul | 160 | 66 | 96 | 0 | 249 | 58.3 cm | 0.69 | 41% | 27% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 553 | 250 | 260 | 0 | 855 | 52.1 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 29% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 10 |
| 4 |
| 5 |
| 4 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 6 | 2 | 3 kills |
| pato^ | 16 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 4 | 9 kills | ||||
| tono | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 4 kills | |||||
| pato^ | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Defender | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22/7 | 129 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 656 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0/- | 376 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 566 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Defender | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17/2 | 73 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 483 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 51 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 403 |
| - | pato^ | Attacker | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 177 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 371 |
| - | tono | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 94 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 349 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 25 | 27 | 28 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| pato^ | 20000 | - | - | 26 | 28 | 29 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| tono | 25000 | 250 | 144Hz | 66 | 87 | 164 | 4 | Unstable spikes | |
| Broken_Soul | 20000 | - | - | 15 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 20000 | - | - | 10 | 12 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 18 | 20 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.82x. Your defensive timing was good: 13 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.35x. You helped keep the score under control with 13 mid returns. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| Broken_Soul | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.35x. Very strong flag running: you made 11 grabs count with 2 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 66-96 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.31x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 15 grabs into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| tono | Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.25x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 13 grabs led to 1 cap. The volume of fights was there, but 23% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| pato^ | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.23x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 16 grabs turning into 1 cap and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |