Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF24 Sept 2026, 22:15
CTF-]STORM[
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho`FB | 233 | 105 | 80 | 0 | 257 | 20.3 cm | 1.31 | 57% | 41% | 0:08 |
| tono | 233 | 102 | 51 | 0 | 457 | 19.6 cm | 2.00 | 67% | 26% | 0:12 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| tono | 17 | 7 | 3 kills | ||||
| burnzy | 9 | 3 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Normal Weapons CTF took place on CTF-UH-3v3-STORMY-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 9-5 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:39 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 14 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 6 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:30, with pho` finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 9-5.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 12 grabs, 3 captures, 7 returns, and an MVP score of 758. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 49 grabs, 27 pickups, 14 captures, 3 solos, 8 assists, 62 flag kills, 32 covers, 0 seals, 35 returns, 32 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 105 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 18 flag touches and 1 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -cide- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
| burnzy |
| 178 |
| 74 |
| 65 |
| 0 |
| 361 |
| - |
| 1.14 |
| 53% |
| 26% |
| 0:10 |
| Team Total | 644 | 281 | 196 | 0 | 1075 | 19.9 cm | 1.43 | 59% | 29% | 0:31 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 256 | 115 | 92 | 0 | 393 | 13.5 cm | 1.25 | 56% | 38% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 146 | 72 | 100 | 0 | 284 | 46.0 cm | 0.72 | 42% | 25% | 0:06 |
| {Black_Mage}` | 41 | 9 | 89 | 0 | 79 | - | 0.10 | 9% | 13% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 443 | 196 | 281 | 0 | 756 | 29.7 cm | 0.70 | 41% | 30% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 9 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| -cide- | 11 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 6 | 9 kills | ||||
| tono | 5 | 9 kills | ||||
| burnzy | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 3 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills |
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Attacker | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0/- | 456 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 758 |
| - | burnzy | Attacker | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0/- | 401 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 619 |
| - | tono | Defender | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18/3 | 43 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 520 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20/6 | 42 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 516 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 270 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 431 |
| - | {Black_Mage}` | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/- | 188 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 230 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| burnzy | 25000 | - | - | 9 | 10 | 12 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| tono | 25000 | 250 | 144Hz | 70 | 74 | 79 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 15 | 16 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 25 | 27 | 28 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 11 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Good connection | |
| {Black_Mage}` | 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 32 | 35 | 38 | 0 | Variable ping |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 2.86x. Very strong flag running: you made 12 grabs count with 3 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 105-80 with a 1.31 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 2.59x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 11 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 115-92 with a 1.25 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.44x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps from 11 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 72-100 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |
| tono | Dominating | Defender | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.21x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 10 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 102-51 with a 2.00 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| burnzy | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.09x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You were dangerous with the flag: 12 grabs led to 2 caps and 2 solos. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| {Black_Mage}` | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.63x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 14 grabs led to 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 9-89 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. |