Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF21 Jul 2026, 19:33
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 626 | 217 | 192 | 0 | 759 | 46.0 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 29% | 0:20 |
| StealthFB | 235 | 75 | 104 | 0 | 327 | 82.4 cm | 0.72 | 42% | 23% | 0:09 |
| Team Total |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| -cide- | 32 | 10 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| cathy | 8 | 2 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 2v4 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 10-11 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:15 when cathy scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 11 of the 21 captures. Momentum changed hands 6 times as the scoreline developed. 11 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 12:42, with cathy finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 10-11.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 26 grabs, 8 captures, 31 returns, and an MVP score of 1509. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 5 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 98 grabs, 29 pickups, 21 captures, 6 solos, 14 assists, 106 flag kills, 71 covers, 0 seals, 77 returns, 68 mid returns, 9 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 46% accuracy and 23 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 38 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Lama watch: pho` finished with 3 lama score from 23 kills and 10 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
| 861 |
| 292 |
| 296 |
| 0 |
| 1086 |
| 64.2 cm |
| 0.99 |
| 50% |
| 27% |
| 0:30 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 407 | 155 | 93 | 0 | 377 | 13.5 cm | 1.67 | 63% | 41% | 0:10 |
| cathy | 205 | 55 | 102 | 0 | 221 | - | 0.54 | 35% | 25% | 0:09 |
| O2 | 183 | 63 | 80 | 0 | 280 | - | 0.79 | 44% | 23% | 0:08 |
| pho` | 43 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 50 | 20.3 cm | 1.35 | 58% | 46% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 838 | 296 | 292 | 0 | 928 | 16.9 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 32% | 0:34 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 9 |
| 1 |
| 3 kills |
| pho` | 3 | 3 | 3 kills |
| O2 | 3 | 5 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 6 | 2 | 13 kills | |||
| -cide- | 6 | 7 kills | ||||
| cathy | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| Stealth | 4 kills | |||||
| pho` | 4 kills | |||||
| O2 | 3 kills |
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 26 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 0/- | 0 | 12 | 32 | 26 | 0 | 31 | 5 | 1509 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0/- | 0 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 962 |
| - | Stealth | Attacker | 22 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 0/- | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 620 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 27 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| 0/- |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 7 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 461 |
| - | O2 | Attacker | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0/- | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 398 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 173 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stealth | 20000 | - | - | 38 | 39 | 40 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 60 | 104 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 11 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 15 | 27 | 62 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| cathy | 20000 | - | - | 28 | 32 | 34 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | |
| O2 | 25000 | 120 | 60Hz | 27 | 29 | 40 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 3.62x. You were dangerous with the flag: 26 grabs led to 8 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 2.13x. Very strong flag running: you made 8 grabs count with 4 caps. You fought efficiently: 155-93 with a 1.67 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| Stealth | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.64x rating shows it. Excellent flag running from you: 22 grabs became 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 75-104 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| cathy | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.40x rating shows it. You carried real threat on attack, turning 27 grabs into 4 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 55-102 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| O2 | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.27x rating shows it. You carried real threat on attack, turning 15 grabs into 3 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 63-80 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| pho` | Feeding | Defender | You had a tough match at 0.30x, well below your usual level, but I think it is fixable. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 2 mid returns. Aim was a real positive at 46% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |