Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF1 Apr 2026, 21:56
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pato^ | 272 | 98 | 93 | 0 | 298 | - | 1.05 | 51% | 35% | 0:07 |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 247 | 105 | 78 | 0 | 323 | - | 1.35 | 57% | 35% | 0:08 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 14 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 17 | 6 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-8 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:21 when k2 scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 14 captures. Momentum changed hands 3 times as the scoreline developed. 6 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:02, with pato^ finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-8.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 2 grabs, 3 captures, 27 returns, and an MVP score of 955. pato^ made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 84 grabs, 41 pickups, 14 captures, 5 solos, 12 assists, 110 flag kills, 54 covers, 0 seals, 69 returns, 54 mid returns, 15 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 125 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: pato^ produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 245 |
| 88 |
| 91 |
| 1 |
| 296 |
| - |
| 0.97 |
| 49% |
| 30% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 764 | 291 | 262 | 1 | 917 | - | 1.11 | 53% | 33% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 376 | 125 | 93 | 0 | 318 | 20.3 cm | 1.34 | 57% | 39% | 0:07 |
| -uh.StarzZz`-FB | 301 | 125 | 104 | 0 | 328 | 13.5 cm | 1.20 | 55% | 41% | 0:06 |
| {Black_Mage}` | 80 | 12 | 94 | 0 | 79 | - | 0.13 | 11% | 15% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 757 | 262 | 291 | 0 | 725 | 16.9 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 37% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 14 |
| 7 |
| 3 kills |
| k2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 2 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| pho` | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| pato^ | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| k2 | 1 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Defender | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36/15 | 141 | 7 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 955 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 0/- | 438 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 890 |
| - | k2 | Attacker | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0/- | 370 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 743 |
| - | pato^ | Attacker | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 0/- | 213 | 6 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 705 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Defender | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18/- | 16 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 540 |
| - | {Black_Mage}` | Attacker | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0/- | 221 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 445 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 30000 | - | - | 12 | 12 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pato^ | 20000 | - | - | 31 | 32 | 34 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| k2 | 20000 | - | - | 43 | 43 | 44 | 0 | Good connection | |
| {Black_Mage}` | 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 30 | 33 | 37 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 16 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 23 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.94x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 24 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 125-93 with a 1.34 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| pato^ | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.89x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 20 grabs into 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.81x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 22 grabs turning into 3 caps and 2 solos. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| k2 | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.61x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 3 caps and 1 solo from 23 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.35x. You helped keep the score under control with 12 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 105-78 with a 1.35 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| {Black_Mage}` | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.05x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps and 1 solo from 15 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 12-94 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |