5 Nov 2025, 22:02
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 250 | 92 | 98 | 0 | 246 | 46.0 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 37% | 0:06 |
| pho`FB | 211 | 115 | 88 | 0 | 291 | 20.3 cm | 1.31 | 57% | 41% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 21 | 7 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| newut | 11 | 8 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:34 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 7 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 3 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:01, with newut finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-3.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 2 captures, 19 returns, and an MVP score of 596. pho` made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 64 grabs, 24 pickups, 7 captures, 2 solos, 6 assists, 80 flag kills, 28 covers, 0 seals, 56 returns, 52 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 115 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 5 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -Frag- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| -Frag- |
| 103 |
| 50 |
| 80 |
| 0 |
| 247 |
| - |
| 0.63 |
| 38% |
| 21% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 564 | 257 | 266 | 0 | 784 | 33.1 cm | 0.97 | 49% | 33% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 227 | 81 | 81 | 0 | 310 | 36.0 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 27% | 0:08 |
| newut | 177 | 97 | 77 | 0 | 315 | - | 1.26 | 56% | 31% | 0:08 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 154 | 88 | 99 | 0 | 245 | 13.5 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 36% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 558 | 266 | 257 | 0 | 870 | 24.7 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 31% | 0:24 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 16 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| -cide- | 13 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -Frag- | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| newut | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -Frag- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Defender | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26/9 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 596 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 191 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 533 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23/4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 498 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 239 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 441 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 61 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 395 |
| - | -Frag- | Attacker | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 157 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 318 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 25 | 26 | 27 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -Frag- | 30000 | - | - | 32 | 33 | 33 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 86 | 88 | 90 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 8 | 9 | 11 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.68x. You helped keep the score under control with 19 mid returns. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.41x. You helped keep the score under control with 17 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.40x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 17 grabs into 2 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 115-88 with a 1.31 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| newut | Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.19x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap from 9 grabs. You fought efficiently: 97-77 with a 1.26 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.14x rating. Very strong flag running: you made 20 grabs count with 2 caps and 1 solo. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -Frag- | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.07x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. 17 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. I think survival was your main issue: 50-80 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. |