Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF3 Mar 2026, 20:38
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 482 | 199 | 191 | 1 | 582 | 46.0 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 34% | 0:13 | |
| 185 | 96 | 86 | 0 | 296 | - | 1.12 | 53% | 33% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 24 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| 18 | 7 | 3 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 9-2 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:39 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 11 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 7 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:24, with Matrix.BE finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 9-2.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 17 grabs, 7 captures, 18 returns, and an MVP score of 1043. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 56 grabs, 33 pickups, 11 captures, 2 solos, 11 assists, 78 flag kills, 36 covers, 0 seals, 45 returns, 40 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 109 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 39 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Lama watch: pho` finished with 17 lama score from 109 kills and 46 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 667 |
| 295 |
| 277 |
| 1 |
| 878 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 1.06 |
| 52% |
| 34% |
| 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 197 | 109 | 86 | 0 | 289 | 20.3 cm | 1.27 | 56% | 38% | 0:07 | |
| 179 | 83 | 109 | 0 | 289 | 20.3 cm | 0.76 | 43% | 29% | 0:06 | |
| 176 | 85 | 100 | 0 | 274 | - | 0.85 | 46% | 34% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 552 | 277 | 295 | 0 | 852 | 20.3 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 33% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 14 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 9 | 5 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 7 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇭🇺 | Attacker | 17 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 0/- | 0 | 22 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 1043 | |
| -🇧🇪 | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0/- | 0 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 468 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0/- | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 457 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0/- | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 402 | |
| -🇳🇱 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14/3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 352 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 34 | 47 | 0 | Variable ping | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 38 | 40 | 44 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 17 | 19 | 22 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 13 | 13 | 13 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 25 | 26 | 29 | 0 | Bumpy connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 2.95x. Excellent flag running from you: 17 grabs became 7 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.18x. Very strong flag running: you made 14 grabs count with 2 caps and 1 solo. The support share was meaningful at 30%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.09x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You created plenty of starts with 14 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. You fought efficiently: 109-86 with a 1.27 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.07x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps and 1 solo from 11 grabs. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Stable | Defender | I think you had a steady game at 1.01x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You helped keep the score under control with 5 mid returns. I think survival was your main issue: 83-109 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |