Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF12 Jul 2026, 20:05
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 293 | 123 | 90 | 0 | 328 | - | 1.37 | 58% | 38% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 176 | 92 | 92 | 0 | 293 | 46.0 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 32% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 14 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| Zo-^ | 23 | 8 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| -cide- | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-2 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:54 when Zo-^ scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 5 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 8:27, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-2.
Zo-^ stood out as the main objective influence with 2 grabs, 1 capture, 18 returns, and an MVP score of 599. Zo-^ made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 51 grabs, 35 pickups, 5 captures, 0 solos, 5 assists, 80 flag kills, 31 covers, 0 seals, 44 returns, 40 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 44% accuracy and 145 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 19 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: Zo-^ produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 82 |
| 47 |
| 87 |
| 0 |
| 229 |
| - |
| 0.54 |
| 35% |
| 21% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 551 | 262 | 269 | 0 | 850 | 46.0 cm | 0.97 | 49% | 31% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxonFB | 300 | 145 | 86 | 0 | 332 | - | 1.69 | 63% | 44% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 133 | 77 | 85 | 0 | 288 | 46.0 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 27% | 0:07 |
| Broken_Soul | 95 | 47 | 91 | 0 | 224 | 58.3 cm | 0.52 | 34% | 21% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 528 | 269 | 262 | 0 | 844 | 52.1 cm | 1.03 | 51% | 32% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 3 kills |
| -cide- | 12 | 3 | 3 kills |
| O2 | 5 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 8 | 8 kills | ||||
| Zo-^ | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 3 kills | |||||
| O2 | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Zo-^ | Defender | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29/6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 599 |
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32/8 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 561 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 274 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 470 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 123 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 324 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 64 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 234 |
| - | O2 | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 25 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 192 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| O2 | 25000 | 120 | 60Hz | 28 | 30 | 43 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 43 | 46 | 50 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 24 | 26 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Broken_Soul | 20000 | - | - | 15 | 16 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | |
| saxon | 20000 | - | - | 9 | 10 | 10 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.12x. You helped keep the score under control with 16 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 123-90 with a 1.37 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.97x. Your defensive timing was good: 16 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 145-86 with a 1.69 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.36x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 11 grabs. The support share was meaningful at 33%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.03x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Excellent flag running from you: 14 grabs became 2 caps. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| O2 | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.87x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 12 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 47-87 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Broken_Soul | Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.74x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 12 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. I think survival was your main issue: 47-91 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |