Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF30 May 2026, 20:05
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 278 | 130 | 95 | 0 | 277 | - | 1.37 | 58% | 47% | 0:06 |
| -cide- | 116 | 45 | 111 | 0 | 202 | 46.0 cm | 0.41 | 29% | 22% | 0:05 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 18 | 5 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-3 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:24 when gzm scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 5 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 1 capture was completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 6:49, with pho` finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-3.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 1 capture, 21 returns, and an MVP score of 619. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 61 grabs, 18 pickups, 5 captures, 1 solos, 4 assists, 74 flag kills, 18 covers, 0 seals, 56 returns, 54 mid returns, 2 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 47% accuracy and 130 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 21 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 100 |
| 82 |
| 99 |
| 0 |
| 266 |
| - |
| 0.83 |
| 45% |
| 31% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 494 | 257 | 305 | 0 | 745 | 46.0 cm | 0.84 | 46% | 34% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho`FB | 263 | 105 | 72 | 0 | 292 | 20.3 cm | 1.46 | 59% | 36% | 0:09 |
| gzm | 165 | 84 | 90 | 0 | 257 | - | 0.93 | 48% | 33% | 0:07 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 149 | 116 | 95 | 0 | 287 | 13.5 cm | 1.22 | 55% | 42% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 577 | 305 | 257 | 0 | 836 | 16.9 cm | 1.19 | 54% | 37% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 15 |
| 5 |
| 3 kills |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 13 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -cide- | 4 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 6 | 9 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| gzm | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27/11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 619 |
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22/3 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 558 |
| - | gzm | Attacker | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 299 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 487 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 139 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 368 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 282 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Attacker | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 41 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 179 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 30000 | - | - | 17 | 18 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 30 | 33 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 15 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | |
| gzm | 30000 | - | - | 20 | 22 | 29 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.99x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 18 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 130-95 with a 1.37 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.65x. You helped keep the score under control with 21 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 105-72 with a 1.46 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| gzm | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.38x. Very strong flag running: you made 13 grabs count with 2 caps and 1 solo. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.99x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 16 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. Aim was a real positive at 42% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.95x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. Excellent flag running from you: 14 grabs became 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 45-111 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.77x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. 17 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. Your stats were fairly balanced, so your next gain is one cleaner objective action or one fewer unnecessary death each run. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |