Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF2 Apr 2026, 22:44
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309 | 116 | 106 | 0 | 275 | 46.0 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 42% | 0:06 | |
| 162 | 95 | 89 | 0 | 269 | 13.5 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 36% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 21 | 6 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-0 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:24 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 4 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established.
The final capture arrived at 10:25, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-0.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 21 returns, and an MVP score of 749. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 72 grabs, 26 pickups, 4 captures, 0 solos, 4 assists, 93 flag kills, 21 covers, 0 seals, 67 returns, 63 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 3 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 42% accuracy and 116 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 2 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -uh.Pr3DazZz logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 123 |
| 51 |
| 88 |
| 0 |
| 212 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.58 |
| 37% |
| 24% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 594 | 262 | 283 | 0 | 756 | 39.3 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 35% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313 | 120 | 90 | 0 | 301 | - | 1.33 | 57% | 41% | 0:07 | |
| 144 | 93 | 85 | 0 | 294 | - | 1.09 | 52% | 32% | 0:07 | |
| 102 | 70 | 87 | 0 | 275 | 20.3 cm | 0.80 | 45% | 25% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 559 | 283 | 262 | 0 | 870 | 20.3 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 33% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 11 |
| 5 |
| 3 kills |
| 11 | 1 | 3 kills |
| 4 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 5 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 2 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29/3 | 48 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 749 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36/13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 596 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 166 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 428 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 15 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 0/- |
| 186 |
| 8 |
| 3 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 7 |
| 0 |
| 410 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 249 |
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 217 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 15 | 15 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 27 | 28 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 20 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 30 | 31 | 33 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 18 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 12 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 2.21x. Your defensive timing was good: 23 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 120-90 with a 1.33 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 2.04x. You helped keep the score under control with 20 mid returns and 1 clutch return. Aim was a real positive at 42% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.20x. Excellent flag running from you: 24 grabs became 3 caps. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.03x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your flag pressure was good with 15 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. I think survival was your main issue: 51-88 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 0.96x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Your flag pressure was good with 20 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.78x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You were active on attack with 13 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |