11 Jul 2026, 19:36
Cassius Temple
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 154 | 89 | 43 | 0 | 226 | - | 2.07 | 67% | 40% | 0:15 |
| -cide-FB | 88 | 70 | 69 | 0 | 208 | 46.0 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 34% | 0:09 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 19 | 1 | 3 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 8 | 5 | 3 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Temple-V3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-3 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:15 when Stealth scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 5 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 3 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 5:28, with -cide- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-3.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 9 grabs, 1 capture, 5 returns, and an MVP score of 362. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 38 grabs, 10 pickups, 5 captures, 2 solos, 3 assists, 43 flag kills, 10 covers, 1 seals, 33 returns, 4 mid returns, 1 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 74 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 20 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Lama watch: ownage finished with 21 lama score from 89 kills and 34 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
| Stealth |
| 70 |
| 41 |
| 65 |
| 0 |
| 185 |
| 82.4 cm |
| 0.63 |
| 39% |
| 23% |
| 0:10 |
| Team Total | 312 | 200 | 177 | 0 | 619 | 64.2 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 33% | 0:34 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 173 | 74 | 65 | 0 | 196 | 13.5 cm | 1.14 | 53% | 40% | 0:10 |
| pho` | 133 | 64 | 68 | 0 | 165 | 20.3 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 39% | 0:09 |
| O2 | 52 | 39 | 67 | 0 | 150 | - | 0.58 | 37% | 26% | 0:09 |
| Team Total | 358 | 177 | 200 | 0 | 511 | 16.9 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 36% | 0:30 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 4 |
| 2 kills |
| pho` | 8 | 2 | 3 kills |
| O2 | 3 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 7 | 8 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 8 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| Stealth | 4 kills | |||||
| pho` | 3 kills | |||||
| O2 | 3 kills |
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Attacker | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 254 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 362 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18/11 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 280 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0/- | 100 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 188 |
| - | ownage | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12/- | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 173 |
| - | Stealth | Attacker | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0/- | 100 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 163 |
| - | O2 | Attacker | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0/- | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 122 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 21 | 22 | 24 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| ownage | 25000 | - | - | 114 | 121 | 136 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| Stealth | 30000 | - | - | 49 | 49 | 50 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 17 | 20 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| O2 | 25000 | 120 | 60Hz | 26 | 31 | 71 | 2 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.26x. You helped keep the score under control with 1 mid return and 1 clutch return. Aim was a real positive at 40% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| pho` | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.08x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You were dangerous with the flag: 9 grabs led to 1 cap. You had a mixed game rather than a specialist one; adding one clear strength, such as safer returns or better cover timing, would make your impact easier to see. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| ownage | Stable | Defender | I think you had a steady game at 1.03x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You helped keep the score under control with 1 mid return. You fought efficiently: 89-43 with a 2.07 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 0.90x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 18 grabs led to 1 cap and 1 solo. You had a mixed game rather than a specialist one; adding one clear strength, such as safer returns or better cover timing, would make your impact easier to see. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Stealth | Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.88x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 6 grabs into 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 41-65 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| O2 | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.68x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. As an attacker, your pressure was more selective than constant, so better route timing and earlier support calls would help you more. I think survival was your main issue: 39-67 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |