Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF9 Aug 2025, 19:37
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 269 | 122 | 83 | 0 | 364 | 13.5 cm | 1.47 | 60% | 36% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 197 | 89 | 90 | 0 | 318 | 46.0 cm | 0.99 | 50% | 28% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 12 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 kills | ||
| JugzZz | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| -cide- | 10 | 7 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:47 when silent scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:41, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-3.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 2 captures, 17 returns, and an MVP score of 577. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 58 grabs, 28 pickups, 9 captures, 2 solos, 8 assists, 77 flag kills, 37 covers, 0 seals, 48 returns, 44 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 36% accuracy and 122 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 21 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: silent logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 142 |
| 67 |
| 89 |
| 0 |
| 332 |
| - |
| 0.75 |
| 43% |
| 21% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 608 | 278 | 262 | 0 | 1014 | 29.7 cm | 1.06 | 51% | 29% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JugzZzFB | 274 | 118 | 91 | 0 | 345 | - | 1.30 | 56% | 34% | 0:07 |
| macz^ | 174 | 92 | 89 | 0 | 323 | - | 1.03 | 51% | 29% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 131 | 52 | 98 | 0 | 302 | 46.0 cm | 0.53 | 35% | 17% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 579 | 262 | 278 | 0 | 970 | 46.0 cm | 0.94 | 49% | 27% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 7 |
| 3 kills |
| silent | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -cide- | 5 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 5 | 2 | 11 kills | |||
| JugzZz | 3 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| macz^ | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| silent | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18/3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 577 |
| - | JugzZz | Defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31/12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 538 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 302 | 7 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 517 |
| - | macz^ | Attacker | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 253 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 462 |
| - | silent | Attacker | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0/- | 295 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 449 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 47 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 342 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 28 | 30 | 35 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| silent | 30000 | - | - | 23 | 27 | 33 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| macz^ | 30000 | - | - | 20 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| JugzZz | 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 94 | 96 | 99 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 20 | 32 | 2 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| JugzZz | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.72x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 16 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 118-91 with a 1.30 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.62x. Your defensive timing was good: 16 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 122-83 with a 1.47 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.45x. You kept looking for the flag with 14 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. The support share was meaningful at 41%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| macz^ | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.28x. Very strong flag running: you made 18 grabs count with 1 cap and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.95x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Very strong flag running: you made 6 grabs count with 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 52-98 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| silent | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.84x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 17 grabs led to 4 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 67-89 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. |