Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF28 Oct 2026, 18:34
CTF-ThornsV2_Small
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 319 | 122 | 95 | 1 | 347 | - | 1.28 | 56% | 35% | 0:06 | |
| 252 | 108 | 97 | 0 | 306 | 36.0 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 36% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 63 | ||
| 59 | ||
| 57 | ||
| 51 |
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 66 | ||
| 57 | ||
| 29 | ||
| 40 |
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 19 | 8 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| 20 | 4 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 2v2 Normal Weapons CTF took place on CTF-ThornsV2_Small between Red and Blue Team, ending 9-8 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:30 when {MUTE}Locomot!Ve scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 17 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 14 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 11:04, with {MUTE}Locomot!Ve finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 9-8.
{MUTE}Locomot!Ve stood out as the main objective influence with 35 grabs, 9 captures, 8 returns, and an MVP score of 1236. _-=Pr3dazZz=- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 73 grabs, 28 pickups, 17 captures, 11 solos, 3 assists, 84 flag kills, 28 covers, 0 seals, 56 returns, 49 mid returns, 7 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 42% accuracy and 123 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: _-=Pr3dazZz=- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 571 |
| 230 |
| 192 |
| 1 |
| 653 |
| 36.0 cm |
| 1.20 |
| 55% |
| 36% |
| 0:14 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 398 | 123 | 120 | 0 | 296 | 20.3 cm | 1.02 | 51% | 42% | 0:05 | |
| 220 | 69 | 110 | 0 | 313 | - | 0.63 | 39% | 24% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 618 | 192 | 230 | 0 | 609 | 20.3 cm | 0.83 | 45% | 32% | 0:12 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 8 |
| 4 |
| 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 35 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 0/- | 892 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1236 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 0/- | 459 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1211 | |
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 14 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 0/- | 341 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 869 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 8 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 571 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 14 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 1337 | 0Hz | 45 | 47 | 49 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 120 | 60Hz | 30 | 33 | 40 | 0 | Variable ping | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 17 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 2.97x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 13 grabs producing 4 caps and 2 solos. Aim was a real positive at 42% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.21x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 35 grabs turning into 9 caps and 6 solos. You fought efficiently: 122-95 with a 1.28 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.81x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. Excellent flag running from you: 14 grabs became 4 caps and 3 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 69-110 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.73x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. You created plenty of starts with 11 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. The support share was meaningful at 36%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |