Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF13 Jun 2026, 17:44
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 272 | 97 | 113 | 0 | 281 | 46.0 cm | 0.86 | 46% | 35% | 0:05 |
| gzm | 129 | 72 | 90 | 0 | 260 | - | 0.80 | 44% | 28% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 18 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| Zo-^ | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| -cide- | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-5 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 4:22 when Broken_Soul scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 6 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 3 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 9:41, with Zo-^ finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-5.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 0 captures, 21 returns, and an MVP score of 656. gzm made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 63 grabs, 26 pickups, 6 captures, 2 solos, 3 assists, 83 flag kills, 51 covers, 0 seals, 56 returns, 51 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 47% accuracy and 134 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 1 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: gzm logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 109 |
| 51 |
| 112 |
| 0 |
| 223 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.46 |
| 31% |
| 25% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 510 | 220 | 315 | 0 | 764 | 52.1 cm | 0.70 | 41% | 29% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 256 | 134 | 71 | 0 | 319 | - | 1.89 | 65% | 47% | 0:09 |
| Zo-^ | 244 | 95 | 71 | 0 | 336 | - | 1.34 | 57% | 32% | 0:09 |
| pho`FB | 186 | 86 | 78 | 0 | 270 | 20.3 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 33% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 686 | 315 | 220 | 0 | 925 | 20.3 cm | 1.43 | 59% | 37% | 0:26 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| gzm | 10 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 6 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 8 | 9 kills | ||||
| Zo-^ | 7 | 8 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| pho` | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| gzm | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 1 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33/14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 656 |
| - | saxon | Attacker | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 283 | 5 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 557 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 21 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 216 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 502 |
| - | Zo-^ | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24/- | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 485 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 88 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 323 |
| - | gzm | Attacker | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 234 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 23 | 25 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| gzm | 30000 | - | - | 19 | 21 | 24 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 10 | 11 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 39 | 41 | 43 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 16 | 16 | 16 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.86x. Very strong flag running: you made 15 grabs count with 3 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 134-71 with a 1.89 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.78x. You helped keep the score under control with 20 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| Zo-^ | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.67x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 14 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 95-71 with a 1.34 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.28x rating shows it. Very strong flag running: you made 21 grabs count with 1 cap and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| gzm | Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.90x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. You were active on attack with 13 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. |
| Broken_Soul | Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.84x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 14 grabs leading to 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 51-112 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |