17 Jul 2026, 19:50
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 234 | 83 | 99 | 0 | 370 | 36.0 cm | 0.84 | 46% | 31% | 0:06 |
| newutFB | 172 | 88 | 87 | 0 | 265 | - | 1.01 | 50% | 33% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 17 | 11 | 4 | 4 kills | |||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 20 | 2 kills | |||||
| chroot@tossy3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 3:40 when O2 scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 7 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:40, with pho` finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-6.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 16 grabs, 3 captures, 3 returns, and an MVP score of 535. newut made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 57 grabs, 23 pickups, 7 captures, 2 solos, 7 assists, 73 flag kills, 27 covers, 0 seals, 49 returns, 47 mid returns, 2 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 50% accuracy and 114 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: newut produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| chroot@tossy3 |
| 100 |
| 65 |
| 103 |
| 0 |
| 237 |
| - |
| 0.63 |
| 39% |
| 31% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 506 | 236 | 289 | 0 | 872 | 36.0 cm | 0.82 | 45% | 32% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 246 | 123 | 76 | 0 | 304 | - | 1.62 | 62% | 40% | 0:08 |
| pho` | 200 | 114 | 87 | 0 | 228 | 20.3 cm | 1.31 | 57% | 50% | 0:07 |
| O2 | 121 | 52 | 73 | 0 | 223 | - | 0.71 | 42% | 24% | 0:09 |
| Team Total | 567 | 289 | 236 | 0 | 755 | 20.3 cm | 1.22 | 55% | 39% | 0:26 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 24 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| newut | 17 | 3 | 3 kills |
| O2 | 7 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 8 | 8 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| chroot@tossy3 | 4 kills | |||||
| pho` | 4 kills | |||||
| newut | 4 kills | |||||
| O2 | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Attacker | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 281 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 535 |
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16/1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 487 |
| - | O2 | Attacker | 20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 318 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 479 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25/11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 477 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 71 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 399 |
| - | chroot@tossy3 | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 221 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 92 | 95 | 98 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| chroot@tossy3 | 30000 | 300 | 0Hz | 25 | 26 | 27 | 0 | Good connection | |
| O2 | 25000 | 120 | 60Hz | 25 | 48 | 292 | 3 | Unstable spikes | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 9 | 10 | 10 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.66x. Your defensive timing was good: 13 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 123-76 with a 1.62 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.47x. Your defensive timing was good: 15 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| O2 | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.44x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps and 1 solo from 20 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 52-73 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.44x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 16 grabs led to 3 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 114-87 with a 1.31 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| newut | Dominating | Attacker | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.23x. 11 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| chroot@tossy3 | Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.77x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. You kept looking for the flag with 10 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. I think survival was your main issue: 65-103 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |