20 Sept 2026, 21:24
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 225 | 94 | 65 | 0 | 286 | 36.0 cm | 1.45 | 59% | 35% | 0:10 |
| -cide- | 203 | 99 | 87 | 0 | 311 | 46.0 cm | 1.14 | 53% | 32% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 18 | 2 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| KRAYEM | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| Contra.O2 | 17 | 2 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Normal Weapons CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-4 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:09 when _-=Pr3dazZz=- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 9 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 4 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:49, with {Black_Mage}` finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-4.
Contra.O2 stood out as the main objective influence with 4 grabs, 0 captures, 20 returns, and an MVP score of 598. Contra.O2 made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 71 grabs, 21 pickups, 9 captures, 2 solos, 5 assists, 83 flag kills, 32 covers, 0 seals, 62 returns, 57 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 4 cherry picks.
_-=Pr3dazZz=- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 35% accuracy and 94 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 24 flag touches and 1 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: {Black_Mage}` logged 2 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
| 79 |
| 15 |
| 78 |
| 0 |
| 110 |
| - |
| 0.19 |
| 16% |
| 14% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 507 | 208 | 230 | 0 | 707 | 41.0 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 30% | 0:26 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Contra.O2 | 247 | 80 | 59 | 0 | 341 | - | 1.36 | 58% | 24% | 0:11 |
| KRAYEMFB | 188 | 98 | 74 | 0 | 354 | - | 1.32 | 57% | 28% | 0:08 |
| ROSE | 173 | 52 | 75 | 0 | 240 | - | 0.69 | 41% | 22% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 608 | 230 | 208 | 0 | 935 | - | 1.11 | 53% | 25% | 0:29 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 17 |
| 6 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| {Black_Mage}` | 1 | 3 kills |
| ROSE | 7 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 4 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| KRAYEM | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| Contra.O2 | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| {Black_Mage}` | 3 kills | |||||
| ROSE | 3 kills |
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Contra.O2 | Attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 598 |
| - | ROSE | Attacker | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 243 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 558 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20/5 | 75 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 550 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 157 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 463 |
| - | KRAYEM | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 157 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 441 |
| - | {Black_Mage}` | Attacker | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0/- | 268 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 344 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 25000 | 498 | 498Hz | 14 | 15 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 25 | 29 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| {Black_Mage}` | 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 30 | 33 | 36 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| ROSE | 25000 | 260 | 0Hz | 287 | 289 | 291 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Contra.O2 | 25000 | - | - | 26 | 29 | 35 | 0 | Variable ping | |
| KRAYEM | 25000 | - | - | 66 | 67 | 68 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.88x. You kept looking for the flag with 20 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. |
| Contra.O2 | Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.23x. As an attacker, your pressure was more selective than constant, so better route timing and earlier support calls would help you more. You fought efficiently: 80-59 with a 1.36 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |
| {Black_Mage}` | Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.20x rating. You were dangerous with the flag: 20 grabs led to 4 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 15-78 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Dominating | Defender | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.13x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 15 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 94-65 with a 1.45 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| KRAYEM | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.02x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You created plenty of starts with 15 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. You fought efficiently: 98-74 with a 1.32 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. |
| ROSE | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.00x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 11 grabs producing 4 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 52-75 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |