Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF15 May 2026, 23:24
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 242 | 129 | 83 | 0 | 293 | - | 1.55 | 61% | 44% | 0:07 |
| PeRcH72 | 139 | 106 | 97 | 0 | 267 | 20.3 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 40% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 24 | 6 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| pho` | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| JugzZz | 19 | 4 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 0-9 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:24 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:38, with pho` finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 0-9.
JugzZz stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 22 returns, and an MVP score of 756. JugzZz made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 56 grabs, 29 pickups, 9 captures, 2 solos, 7 assists, 74 flag kills, 19 covers, 0 seals, 45 returns, 41 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 44% accuracy and 129 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 28 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: PeRcH72 logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 93 |
| 72 |
| 97 |
| 0 |
| 253 |
| - |
| 0.74 |
| 43% |
| 28% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 474 | 307 | 277 | 0 | 813 | 20.3 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 38% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JugzZzFB | 306 | 113 | 96 | 0 | 309 | - | 1.18 | 54% | 37% | 0:06 |
| pho` | 192 | 96 | 104 | 0 | 241 | 20.3 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 40% | 0:06 |
| -cide- | 178 | 68 | 107 | 0 | 232 | 46.0 cm | 0.64 | 39% | 29% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 676 | 277 | 307 | 0 | 782 | 33.1 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 36% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 9 |
| 5 |
| 3 kills |
| PeRcH72 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -cide- | 6 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 8 | 9 kills | ||||
| pho` | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| JugzZz | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -Frag- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | JugzZz | Defender | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29/15 | 35 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 756 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 475 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 708 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 13 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0/- | 391 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 673 |
| - | saxon | Defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23/1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 380 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Attacker | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 187 |
| - | -Frag- | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 16 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -Frag- | 30000 | - | - | 35 | 35 | 36 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 23 | 24 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | |
| JugzZz | 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 91 | 92 | 93 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 29 | 31 | 0 | Bumpy connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| JugzZz | Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 2.15x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 21 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.73x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 8 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 129-83 with a 1.55 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.61x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 13 grabs leading to 6 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 68-107 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.37x. Very strong flag running: you made 9 grabs count with 2 caps. Aim was a real positive at 40% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| PeRcH72 | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.97x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You were active on attack with 19 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. You had a mixed game rather than a specialist one; adding one clear strength, such as safer returns or better cover timing, would make your impact easier to see. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |
| -Frag- | Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.65x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. Your flag pressure was good with 12 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. I think survival was your main issue: 72-97 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |