30 Oct 2025, 20:26
Jump that crates
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho`FB | 180 | 94 | 95 | 0 | 233 | 20.3 cm | 0.99 | 50% | 41% | 0:06 |
| PeRcH72 | 135 | 61 | 98 | 0 | 267 | 20.3 cm | 0.62 | 38% | 23% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ruthless | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| -cide- | 14 | 3 | 3 kills | ||||
| ~-uE*Whoepie-~ | 13 | 5 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-2on2-Crates-v1 between Red and Blue Team, ending 0-10 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:33 when ~-uE*Whoepie-~ scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 10 of the 10 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 6 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:20, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 0-10.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 14 grabs, 4 captures, 7 returns, and an MVP score of 826. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 61 grabs, 20 pickups, 10 captures, 4 solos, 4 assists, 70 flag kills, 32 covers, 0 seals, 50 returns, 46 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 94 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 20 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 121 |
| 68 |
| 93 |
| 0 |
| 255 |
| - |
| 0.73 |
| 42% |
| 27% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 436 | 223 | 286 | 0 | 755 | 20.3 cm | 0.78 | 44% | 30% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ruthless | 244 | 119 | 54 | 0 | 306 | - | 2.20 | 69% | 40% | 0:12 |
| -cide- | 227 | 85 | 86 | 0 | 241 | 46.0 cm | 0.99 | 50% | 35% | 0:07 |
| ~-uE*Whoepie-~ | 200 | 82 | 83 | 0 | 215 | - | 0.99 | 50% | 38% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 671 | 286 | 223 | 0 | 762 | 46.0 cm | 1.28 | 56% | 38% | 0:28 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| pho` | 18 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills |
| PeRcH72 | 5 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ruthless | 5 | 2 | 13 kills | |||
| -cide- | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| ~-uE*Whoepie-~ | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| Neddy | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 4 kills | |||||
| PeRcH72 | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 14 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0/- | 517 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 826 |
| - | ~-uE*Whoepie-~ | Attacker | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 456 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 746 |
| - | ruthless | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15/9 | 28 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 602 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 318 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11/- | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 247 |
| - | Neddy | Attacker | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 200 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 14 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Neddy | 30000 | - | - | 43 | 43 | 44 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 20 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 24 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ~-uE*Whoepie-~ | 25000 | 999 | 0Hz | 13 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| ruthless | 30000 | - | - | 23 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| ruthless | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.93x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 14 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 119-54 with a 2.20 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.90x rating shows it. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 4 caps and 3 solos from 14 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| ~-uE*Whoepie-~ | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.67x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 17 grabs into 5 caps and 1 solo. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| pho` | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.04x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your flag pressure was good with 14 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |
| PeRcH72 | Struggling | Defender | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.87x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You helped keep the score under control with 8 mid returns. I think survival was your main issue: 61-98 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| Neddy | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.75x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 14 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. I think survival was your main issue: 68-93 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. |