18 Mar 2026, 21:27
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 289 | 116 | 119 | 0 | 332 | - | 0.97 | 49% | 35% | 0:05 | |
| 247 | 119 | 117 | 0 | 354 | 46.0 cm | 1.02 | 50% | 34% | 0:05 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 18 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 5 kills | |||
| 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:12 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 10 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 2 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:39, with pato^ finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-6.
ownage stood out as the main objective influence with 16 grabs, 2 captures, 11 returns, and an MVP score of 855. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 57 grabs, 83 pickups, 10 captures, 1 solos, 11 assists, 129 flag kills, 68 covers, 0 seals, 46 returns, 39 mid returns, 7 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 165 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 16 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: pato^ logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 241 |
| 120 |
| 109 |
| 0 |
| 355 |
| 13.5 cm |
| 1.10 |
| 52% |
| 34% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 777 | 355 | 345 | 0 | 1041 | 29.7 cm | 1.03 | 51% | 34% | 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 413 | 165 | 113 | 0 | 404 | - | 1.46 | 59% | 41% | 0:05 | |
| 254 | 105 | 124 | 0 | 365 | 46.0 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 29% | 0:05 | |
| 164 | 75 | 118 | 0 | 271 | - | 0.64 | 39% | 28% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 831 | 345 | 355 | 0 | 1040 | 46.0 cm | 0.97 | 49% | 33% | 0:17 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 15 |
| 8 |
| 4 |
| 4 kills |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 kills | |||||
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 3 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 0/- | 284 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 855 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0/- | 153 | 19 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 628 | |
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0/- | 139 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 545 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 171 | 9 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 480 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0/- | 77 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 470 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 177 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 410 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 10 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 29 | 30 | 30 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 11 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 18 | 19 | 20 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 107 | 112 | 125 | 0 | Variable ping | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 28 | 37 | 68 | 2 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 2.16x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps and 1 solo from 16 grabs. You fought efficiently: 165-113 with a 1.46 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.58x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 7 grabs into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.45x. 9 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.38x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 9 grabs into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.26x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 10 grabs into 2 caps. The support share was meaningful at 38%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.23x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 6 grabs led to 4 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 75-118 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. |
