Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF29 Sept 2025, 21:40
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 297 | 150 | 84 | 1 | 372 | - | 1.79 | 64% | 42% | 0:07 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 148 | 65 | 87 | 0 | 237 | 13.5 cm | 0.75 | 43% | 27% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 28 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 5 kills | ||
| Yotaka | 20 | 4 | 4 | 4 kills | |||
| -cide- | 17 | 2 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:43 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 4 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:37, with Broken_Soul finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-1.
Yotaka stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 0 captures, 21 returns, and an MVP score of 685. ownage made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 56 grabs, 30 pickups, 4 captures, 1 solos, 3 assists, 82 flag kills, 35 covers, 0 seals, 50 returns, 41 mid returns, 9 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 42% accuracy and 150 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 17 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -uh.StarzZz`- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 77 |
| 50 |
| 87 |
| 0 |
| 198 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.57 |
| 36% |
| 25% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 522 | 265 | 258 | 1 | 807 | 35.9 cm | 1.03 | 51% | 33% | 0:24 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yotaka | 311 | 108 | 82 | 0 | 347 | - | 1.32 | 57% | 31% | 0:08 |
| -cide- | 156 | 89 | 91 | 0 | 257 | 46.0 cm | 0.98 | 49% | 35% | 0:07 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=-FB | 118 | 61 | 92 | 0 | 211 | 36.0 cm | 0.66 | 40% | 29% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 585 | 258 | 265 | 0 | 815 | 41.0 cm | 0.97 | 49% | 32% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 6 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 6 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 7 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 9 | 2 | 10 kills | |||
| Yotaka | 4 | 9 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 4 kills | |||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 4 kills | |||||
| Broken_Soul | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Yotaka | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35/15 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 685 |
| - | ownage | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25/- | 19 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 551 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 171 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 384 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 25 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 333 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0/- | 50 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 288 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 111 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 212 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 14 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 12 | 14 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 108 | 113 | 129 | 0 | Variable ping | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 24 | 26 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Yotaka | 30000 | - | - | 34 | 36 | 39 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yotaka | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.88x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 20 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 108-82 with a 1.32 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| ownage | Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.74x rating shows it. Your defensive timing was good: 9 mid returns and 3 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 150-84 with a 1.79 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.09x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 10 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.06x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. Very strong flag running: you made 22 grabs count with 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 65-87 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.82x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You carried real threat on attack, turning 8 grabs into 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 61-92 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Broken_Soul | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.66x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 15 grabs led to 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 50-87 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |