Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF5 Aug 2026, 19:48
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 352 | 153 | 87 | 0 | 297 | - | 1.76 | 64% | 53% | 0:07 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 217 | 93 | 100 | 0 | 305 | 13.5 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 34% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 19 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| Avengers/L0gan | 9 | 2 kills | |||||
| pho` | 20 | 2 | 3 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 9-4 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:15 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 13 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 5 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:33, with pho` finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 9-4.
saxon stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 4 captures, 18 returns, and an MVP score of 848. saxon made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 71 grabs, 31 pickups, 13 captures, 5 solos, 9 assists, 89 flag kills, 38 covers, 0 seals, 58 returns, 52 mid returns, 6 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 53% accuracy and 153 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: saxon produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 154 |
| 51 |
| 83 |
| 0 |
| 245 |
| - |
| 0.61 |
| 38% |
| 21% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 723 | 297 | 270 | 0 | 847 | 13.5 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 37% | 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 258 | 110 | 106 | 0 | 283 | 20.3 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 41% | 0:06 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=-FB | 222 | 99 | 90 | 0 | 351 | 36.0 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 31% | 0:07 |
| Avengers/L0gan | 125 | 61 | 101 | 0 | 307 | - | 0.60 | 38% | 23% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 605 | 270 | 297 | 0 | 941 | 28.1 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 31% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 16 |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 4 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 18 | 4 | 3 kills |
| O2 | 6 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 10 | 9 kills | ||||
| Avengers/L0gan | 1 | 8 kills | ||||
| pho` | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| O2 | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25/10 | 139 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 848 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 20 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0/- | 530 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 806 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0/- | 203 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 582 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19/1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 520 |
| - | O2 | Attacker | 18 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 231 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 492 |
| - | Avengers/L0gan | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 197 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 385 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Good connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 11 | 11 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | |
| O2 | 25000 | 120 | 60Hz | 25 | 27 | 31 | 0 | Variable ping | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 12 | 13 | 13 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Avengers/L0gan | 30000 | - | - | 216 | 221 | 296 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 2.24x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 17 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 153-87 with a 1.76 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.59x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 20 grabs producing 4 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.47x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 3 caps and 1 solo from 14 grabs. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| O2 | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.38x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 18 grabs leading to 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 51-83 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.29x. You helped keep the score under control with 15 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| Avengers/L0gan | Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.61x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 17 grabs led to 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 61-101 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |