21 Jul 2025, 00:15
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 145 | 93 | 79 | 0 | 335 | 36.0 cm | 1.18 | 54% | 33% | 0:09 |
| Broken_Soul | 141 | 65 | 98 | 0 | 370 | 58.3 cm | 0.66 | 40% | 27% | 0:08 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xiz | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-5 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:25 when Xiz scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 7 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:23, with _-=Pr3dazZz=- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-5.
Xiz stood out as the main objective influence with 8 grabs, 3 captures, 7 returns, and an MVP score of 594. macz^ made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 50 grabs, 12 pickups, 7 captures, 4 solos, 3 assists, 55 flag kills, 31 covers, 0 seals, 43 returns, 40 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
Xiz supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 113 kills.
Banter read: Xiz was the main CTF problem, turning useful moments into scoreboard paperwork.
Cherry watch: macz^ logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 137 |
| 80 |
| 89 |
| 0 |
| 270 |
| - |
| 0.90 |
| 47% |
| 30% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 423 | 238 | 266 | 0 | 975 | 47.1 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 30% | 0:25 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xiz | 229 | 113 | 70 | 0 | 399 | - | 1.61 | 62% | 40% | 0:11 |
| localhero | 174 | 77 | 87 | 0 | 238 | - | 0.89 | 47% | 34% | 0:07 |
| -uh.StarzZz`-FB | 164 | 76 | 81 | 1 | 326 | 13.5 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 28% | 0:09 |
| Team Total | 567 | 266 | 238 | 1 | 963 | 13.5 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 34% | 0:29 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 10 | 1 | 3 kills |
| localhero | 9 | 4 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xiz | 5 | 9 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 3 | 9 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| macz^ | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| localhero | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Xiz | Attacker | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0/- | 235 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 594 |
| - | localhero | Attacker | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0/- | 240 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 496 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11/4 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 494 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 100 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 304 |
| - | macz^ | Attacker | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 99 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 281 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 232 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| macz^ | 35000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 23 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Broken_Soul | 35000 | - | - | 12 | 18 | 101 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 14 | 16 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| Xiz | 35000 | - | - | 54 | 58 | 101 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| localhero | 35000 | - | - | 20 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiz | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.63x. Excellent flag running from you: 8 grabs became 3 caps and 2 solos. You fought efficiently: 113-70 with a 1.61 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| localhero | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.46x. You were dangerous with the flag: 13 grabs led to 2 caps and 2 solos. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Dominating | Defender | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.17x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 14 mid returns. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| macz^ | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.00x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. 19 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |
| Broken_Soul | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.00x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 4 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 65-98 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 0.92x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap from 6 grabs. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |