Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF21 Jul 2026, 00:37
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`-FB | 238 | 108 | 100 | 0 | 307 | 13.5 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 36% | 0:06 |
| -cide- | 166 | 84 | 113 | 0 | 261 | 46.0 cm | 0.74 | 43% | 32% | 0:05 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 31 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| -cide- | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-8 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:00 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 10 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:38, with -cide- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-8.
saxon stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 21 returns, and an MVP score of 807. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 61 grabs, 20 pickups, 10 captures, 3 solos, 8 assists, 70 flag kills, 40 covers, 0 seals, 50 returns, 46 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 56% accuracy and 171 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 22 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -uh.StarzZz`- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| NO_Limits |
| 87 |
| 51 |
| 114 |
| 0 |
| 288 |
| - |
| 0.45 |
| 31% |
| 18% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 491 | 243 | 327 | 0 | 856 | 29.7 cm | 0.74 | 43% | 29% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 358 | 171 | 76 | 0 | 308 | - | 2.25 | 69% | 56% | 0:08 |
| -cide- | 189 | 90 | 78 | 0 | 344 | 46.0 cm | 1.15 | 54% | 26% | 0:08 |
| Stealth | 139 | 66 | 89 | 0 | 272 | 82.4 cm | 0.74 | 43% | 24% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 686 | 327 | 243 | 0 | 924 | 64.2 cm | 1.35 | 57% | 35% | 0:24 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 11 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| Stealth | 9 | 1 | 3 kills |
| NO_Limits | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 8 | 4 | 11 kills | |||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 4 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| Stealth | 4 kills | |||||
| NO_Limits | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23/12 | 83 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 807 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0/- | 495 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 686 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19/1 | 62 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 525 |
| - | Stealth | Attacker | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0/- | 222 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 452 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0/- | 138 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 372 |
| - | NO_Limits | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 202 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 23 | 25 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 11 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Good connection | |
| NO_Limits | 30000 | - | - | 20 | 23 | 27 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | |
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 77 | 83 | 89 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| Stealth | 30000 | - | - | 44 | 45 | 45 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 2.41x rating shows it. Your defensive timing was good: 20 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 171-76 with a 2.25 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.58x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 17 grabs led to 3 caps and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| Stealth | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.43x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 15 grabs turning into 4 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 66-89 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.37x. Your defensive timing was good: 11 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| -cide- | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.14x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 15 grabs producing 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 84-113 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| NO_Limits | Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.83x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. You were active on attack with 12 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. I think survival was your main issue: 51-114 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |