5 Aug 2026, 22:49
CTF-F_RIFK
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 215 | 98 | 94 | 0 | 281 | 13.5 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 36% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 207 | 93 | 94 | 0 | 268 | 46.0 cm | 0.99 | 50% | 35% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 17 | 1 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| saxon | 12 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| -cide- | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-RIFK-3v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-4 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:40 when saxon scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 9 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 2 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:50, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-4.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 21 grabs, 4 captures, 9 returns, and an MVP score of 746. burnzy made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 68 grabs, 36 pickups, 9 captures, 1 solos, 9 assists, 95 flag kills, 38 covers, 0 seals, 59 returns, 50 mid returns, 9 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 122 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 29 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: burnzy logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
| 191 |
| 100 |
| 89 |
| 0 |
| 305 |
| - |
| 1.12 |
| 53% |
| 33% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 613 | 291 | 277 | 0 | 854 | 29.7 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 35% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 304 | 91 | 106 | 0 | 238 | 20.3 cm | 0.86 | 46% | 38% | 0:06 |
| saxonFB | 235 | 122 | 92 | 0 | 285 | - | 1.33 | 57% | 43% | 0:07 |
| burnzy | 152 | 64 | 93 | 0 | 266 | - | 0.69 | 41% | 25% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 691 | 277 | 291 | 0 | 789 | 20.3 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 35% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 17 |
| 1 |
| 3 kills |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 14 | 6 | 2 | 4 kills |
| burnzy | 10 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 5 | 8 kills | ||||
| saxon | 5 | 7 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| pho` | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 4 kills | |||||
| burnzy | 4 kills |
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 423 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 746 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37/15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 662 |
| - | saxon | Attacker | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 242 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 577 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 12 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 8 |
| 0/- |
| 158 |
| 6 |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 452 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 44 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 433 |
| - | Zo-^ | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11/- | 33 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 416 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 12 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 28 | 30 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 36 | 38 | 42 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 23 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| burnzy | 30000 | - | - | 9 | 11 | 13 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.64x. You helped keep the score under control with 20 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| saxon | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.58x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 16 grabs led to 2 caps. You fought efficiently: 122-92 with a 1.33 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.56x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 21 grabs into 4 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.38x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 17 grabs producing 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| burnzy | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.36x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 12 grabs led to 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 64-93 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. |
| Zo-^ | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.25x. Your defensive timing was good: 7 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. The support share was meaningful at 37%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |