Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF2 Feb 2026, 21:36
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -GoDeYe.PrT-FB | 253 | 114 | 75 | 0 | 291 | - | 1.52 | 60% | 40% | 0:08 |
| -cide- | 212 | 88 | 78 | 0 | 281 | 46.0 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 31% | 0:08 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -GoDeYe.PrT- | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| PeRcH72 | 12 | 2 | 3 kills | ||||
| pho` | 20 | 5 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 8-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:36 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:25, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 8-1.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 22 grabs, 5 captures, 3 returns, and an MVP score of 709. -GoDeYe.PrT- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 67 grabs, 21 pickups, 9 captures, 3 solos, 6 assists, 78 flag kills, 40 covers, 0 seals, 57 returns, 53 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 44% accuracy and 108 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 28 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -GoDeYe.PrT- produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| PeRcH72 |
| 193 |
| 71 |
| 79 |
| 0 |
| 299 |
| 20.3 cm |
| 0.90 |
| 47% |
| 24% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 658 | 273 | 232 | 0 | 871 | 33.1 cm | 1.18 | 54% | 32% | 0:25 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 235 | 89 | 104 | 0 | 272 | 13.5 cm | 0.86 | 46% | 33% | 0:06 |
| pho` | 195 | 108 | 95 | 0 | 252 | 20.3 cm | 1.14 | 53% | 44% | 0:06 |
| Zo-^ | 77 | 35 | 74 | 0 | 267 | - | 0.47 | 32% | 13% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 507 | 232 | 273 | 0 | 791 | 16.9 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 30% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 17 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| -cide- | 12 | 3 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Zo-^ | 5 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -GoDeYe.PrT- | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 3 | 7 kills | ||||
| pho` | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| Zo-^ | 2 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 22 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0/- | 481 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 709 |
| - | -GoDeYe.PrT- | Attacker | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 271 | 6 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 698 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24/10 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 600 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16/2 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 540 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 325 |
| - | Zo-^ | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 186 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PeRcH72 | 30000 | - | - | 17 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 29 | 30 | 31 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -GoDeYe.PrT- | 30000 | 399 | 280Hz | 39 | 39 | 40 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 9 | 10 | 12 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 24 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 45 | 48 | 50 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.76x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 5 caps and 3 solos from 22 grabs. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -GoDeYe.PrT- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.72x. You were dangerous with the flag: 12 grabs led to 2 caps. You fought efficiently: 114-75 with a 1.52 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| PeRcH72 | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.45x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 17 mid returns. The volume of fights was there, but 24% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.41x. Your defensive timing was good: 16 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| pho` | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.05x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You were active on attack with 20 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. Aim was a real positive at 44% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |
| Zo-^ | Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.72x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. You kept looking for the flag with 10 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. I think survival was your main issue: 35-74 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |