Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF18 Feb 2026, 23:37
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 446 | 146 | 105 | 0 | 317 | 20.3 cm | 1.39 | 58% | 46% | 0:06 | |
| 282 | 106 | 99 | 0 | 294 | 46.0 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 36% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 24 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 11-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:30 when Stealth scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 11 of the 14 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 6 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:23, with Stealth finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 11-3.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 3 captures, 34 returns, and an MVP score of 1133. Lilia made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 98 grabs, 27 pickups, 14 captures, 6 solos, 9 assists, 111 flag kills, 26 covers, 0 seals, 84 returns, 72 mid returns, 12 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 46% accuracy and 146 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 35 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: Lilia produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 113 |
| 14 |
| 93 |
| 0 |
| 68 |
| - |
| 0.15 |
| 13% |
| 21% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 841 | 266 | 297 | 0 | 679 | 33.1 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 39% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 277 | 111 | 78 | 0 | 350 | 20.3 cm | 1.42 | 59% | 32% | 0:08 | |
| 187 | 82 | 85 | 0 | 309 | 82.4 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 27% | 0:07 | |
| 184 | 104 | 103 | 0 | 295 | 13.5 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 35% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 648 | 297 | 266 | 0 | 954 | 38.7 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 31% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 9 |
| 9 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 9 | 3 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9 kills | |||||
| 3 | 8 kills | |||||
| 2 | 8 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46/15 | 93 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 1133 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 31 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0/- | 761 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1095 | |
| -🇳🇱 | Defender | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25/- | 24 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 697 | |
| -🇵🇹 | Attacker | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 209 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 547 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 246 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 547 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0/- | 67 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 353 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25000 | 0 | 123Hz | 11 | 12 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 25 | 26 | 27 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 28 | 29 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 17 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 17 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 48 | 48 | 49 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 2.32x. Your defensive timing was good: 30 mid returns and 3 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 146-105 with a 1.39 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 2.10x rating shows it. Very strong flag running: you made 31 grabs count with 7 caps and 4 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.69x. You helped keep the score under control with 22 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 111-78 with a 1.42 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.44x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 17 grabs turning into 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You had a positive match and your 1.12x rating backs that up. Very strong flag running: you made 18 grabs count with 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 14-93 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.02x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You were dangerous with the flag: 28 grabs led to 1 cap and 1 solo. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |