Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF13 Oct 2026, 21:37
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 221 | 92 | 76 | 0 | 290 | 36.0 cm | 1.21 | 55% | 34% | 0:08 | |
| 191 | 95 | 78 | 0 | 329 | - | 1.22 | 55% | 30% | 0:08 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 2 | 3 kills | |||||
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Normal Weapons CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-3 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:48 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 4 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:54, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-3.
Gochmer stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 0 captures, 20 returns, and an MVP score of 605. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 70 grabs, 22 pickups, 4 captures, 2 solos, 3 assists, 88 flag kills, 21 covers, 0 seals, 66 returns, 63 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 35% accuracy and 96 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 24 flag touches and 1 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -cide- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 100 |
| 65 |
| 79 |
| 0 |
| 262 |
| - |
| 0.82 |
| 45% |
| 26% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 512 | 252 | 233 | 0 | 881 | 36.0 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 30% | 0:27 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 248 | 84 | 76 | 0 | 281 | - | 1.11 | 52% | 30% | 0:08 | |
| 195 | 96 | 92 | 1 | 278 | 46.0 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 35% | 0:07 | |
| 133 | 53 | 84 | 0 | 270 | - | 0.63 | 39% | 21% | 0:08 | |
| Team Total | 576 | 233 | 252 | 1 | 829 | 46.0 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 29% | 0:24 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 19 |
| 2 |
| 3 kills |
| 14 | 1 | 3 kills |
| 5 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇳🇱 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28/13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 605 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19/0 | 98 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 516 | |
| -- | Attacker | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 199 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 445 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0/- | 101 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 426 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 2 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 380 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 181 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 66 | 66 | 66 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 14 | 15 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 89 | 91 | 94 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 23 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 260 | 0Hz | 288 | 290 | 292 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 28 | 30 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.89x rating shows it. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps and 1 solo from 17 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. | |
| Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.30x. Your defensive timing was good: 20 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Dominating | Defender | You had a positive match and your 1.15x rating backs that up. You helped keep the score under control with 15 mid returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.03x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You carried real threat on attack, turning 13 grabs into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.84x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap and 1 solo from 16 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 53-84 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.58x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. 23 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |