12 Jun 2026, 20:10
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 274 | 127 | 94 | 1 | 277 | - | 1.35 | 57% | 47% | 0:07 |
| pho`FB | 161 | 95 | 81 | 0 | 272 | 20.3 cm | 1.17 | 54% | 36% | 0:09 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| -cide- | 16 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| gzm | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 3:03 when gzm scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 4 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 1 capture was completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:38, with saxon finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-1.
saxon stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 13 returns, and an MVP score of 532. _-=Pr3dazZz=- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 51 grabs, 28 pickups, 4 captures, 1 solos, 3 assists, 75 flag kills, 28 covers, 0 seals, 47 returns, 43 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 47% accuracy and 127 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 1 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: _-=Pr3dazZz=- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- |
| 139 |
| 62 |
| 89 |
| 0 |
| 253 |
| 36.0 cm |
| 0.70 |
| 41% |
| 26% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 574 | 284 | 264 | 1 | 802 | 28.1 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 37% | 0:25 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 217 | 98 | 82 | 0 | 321 | 46.0 cm | 1.20 | 54% | 33% | 0:09 |
| newut | 159 | 95 | 91 | 0 | 294 | - | 1.04 | 51% | 32% | 0:08 |
| gzm | 120 | 71 | 111 | 0 | 269 | - | 0.64 | 39% | 28% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 496 | 264 | 284 | 0 | 884 | 46.0 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 31% | 0:24 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 3 |
| 3 kills |
| newut | 11 | 6 | 2 | 4 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 7 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 6 | 9 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 | 8 kills | ||||
| gzm | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| pho` | 3 | 5 kills | ||||
| newut | 4 kills | |||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22/5 | 34 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 532 |
| - | -cide- | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21/6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 438 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 167 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 411 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 100 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 376 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 69 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 333 |
| - | gzm | Attacker | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 31 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 211 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 20000 | - | - | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 12 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 15 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | |
| gzm | 20000 | - | - | 17 | 20 | 24 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 18 | 20 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 91 | 94 | 97 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.89x. Your defensive timing was good: 12 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 127-94 with a 1.35 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.47x. Your defensive timing was good: 15 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| newut | Dominating | Attacker | You had a positive match and your 1.14x rating backs that up. 14 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.09x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 17 grabs turning into 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 62-89 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| pho` | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.07x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Your flag pressure was good with 9 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| gzm | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.89x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 11 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 71-111 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |