Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF20 Aug 2025, 00:02
Jump that crates
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 178 | 102 | 57 | 0 | 277 | - | 1.79 | 64% | 38% | 0:11 |
| (FT)jmoney | 128 | 79 | 86 | 0 | 221 | - | 0.92 | 48% | 36% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| Yotaka | 15 | 5 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| newut | 14 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-2on2-Crates between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-4 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:49 when Yotaka scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 5 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:07, with localhero finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-4.
Yotaka stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 3 captures, 12 returns, and an MVP score of 496. (FT)jmoney made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 45 grabs, 14 pickups, 5 captures, 1 solos, 6 assists, 52 flag kills, 11 covers, 0 seals, 38 returns, 36 mid returns, 2 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 102 kills.
Banter read: Yotaka did enough objective damage that the report had to stop being polite and put their name in bold mentally.
Lama watch: JugzZz finished with 1 lama score from 91 kills and 45 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 116 |
| 91 |
| 100 |
| 0 |
| 256 |
| - |
| 0.91 |
| 48% |
| 36% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 422 | 272 | 243 | 0 | 754 | - | 1.12 | 53% | 36% | 0:27 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yotaka | 192 | 94 | 82 | 0 | 305 | - | 1.15 | 53% | 32% | 0:08 |
| localhero | 134 | 65 | 99 | 0 | 218 | - | 0.66 | 40% | 30% | 0:06 |
| newutFB | 127 | 84 | 91 | 0 | 247 | - | 0.92 | 48% | 34% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 453 | 243 | 272 | 0 | 770 | - | 0.89 | 47% | 32% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 6 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| (FT)jmoney | 11 | 1 | 3 kills |
| JugzZz | 9 | 7 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 4 | 1 | 14 kills | |||
| Yotaka | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| newut | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| localhero | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| (FT)jmoney | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| JugzZz | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Yotaka | Defender | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13/5 | 117 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 496 |
| - | localhero | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 283 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 451 |
| - | ownage | Defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15/3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 307 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 278 |
| - | (FT)jmoney | Attacker | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 100 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 275 |
| - | JugzZz | Attacker | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 196 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 109 | 116 | 137 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| (FT)jmoney | 30000 | 360 | 0Hz | 105 | 106 | 106 | 0 | Good connection | |
| JugzZz | 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 96 | 98 | 100 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Yotaka | 30000 | - | - | 31 | 33 | 43 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 93 | 95 | 96 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yotaka | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.39x. Your defensive timing was good: 12 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| localhero | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.30x. You were dangerous with the flag: 15 grabs led to 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 65-99 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| ownage | Stable | Defender | You were close to your usual level at 1.07x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your defensive timing was good: 8 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 102-57 with a 1.79 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| (FT)jmoney | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.04x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 7 grabs producing 1 cap and 1 solo. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| newut | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.97x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You created plenty of starts with 6 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. The support share was meaningful at 33%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| JugzZz | Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.86x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. 13 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |