Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF2 Sept 2026, 21:16
CTF-ThornsV2_Small
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 219 | 94 | 109 | 0 | 297 | 36.0 cm | 0.86 | 46% | 32% | 0:06 | |
| 199 | 88 | 116 | 0 | 305 | - | 0.76 | 43% | 29% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 418 | 182 | 225 | 0 | 602 | 36.0 cm | 0.81 | 45% | 31% |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 41 | ||
| 53 | ||
| 52 | ||
| 36 |
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 68 | ||
| 82 | ||
| 41 | ||
| 34 |
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 kills | |||
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v2 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-ThornsV2_Small between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-14 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:34 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 14 of the 17 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 10 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:27, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-14.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 12 grabs, 9 captures, 15 returns, and an MVP score of 1367. _-=Pr3dazZz=- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 60 grabs, 22 pickups, 17 captures, 7 solos, 7 assists, 65 flag kills, 27 covers, 0 seals, 43 returns, 34 mid returns, 9 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 47% accuracy and 150 kills.
Banter read: -uh.StarzZz`- had the kind of objective influence that makes the losing team start reviewing every route choice.
Clutch desk: _-=Pr3dazZz=- produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 12 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 0/- | 933 | 8 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1367 | |
| -- | Attacker | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 0/- | 467 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 932 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 198 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 558 | |
| -- | Attacker | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 102 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 536 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25000 | - | - | 25 | 41 | 315 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 12 | 22 | 213 | 0 | Variable ping | ||
| 25000 | - | - | 286 | 1208 | 20524 | 0 | Variable ping | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 10 | 15 | 104 | 0 | Variable ping |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 2.45x. You were dangerous with the flag: 12 grabs led to 9 caps and 4 solos. You fought efficiently: 150-93 with a 1.61 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 2.00x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 5 caps and 3 solos from 19 grabs. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.93x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps from 15 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 88-116 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.19x rating. Excellent flag running from you: 14 grabs became 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| 0:12 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 413 | 150 | 93 | 0 | 326 | 13.5 cm | 1.61 | 62% | 47% | 0:12 | |
| 266 | 75 | 89 | 0 | 238 | - | 0.84 | 46% | 32% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 679 | 225 | 182 | 0 | 564 | 13.5 cm | 1.24 | 55% | 40% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 14 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 12 kills | ||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |