Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF31 Aug 2025, 22:01
Sprinta "CB4" Small version by Xanx
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 236 | 86 | 96 | 0 | 269 | 36.0 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 33% | 0:10 |
| -cide- | 154 | 64 | 98 | 0 | 259 | 46.0 cm | 0.65 | 40% | 25% | 0:10 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 14 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| ownage | 15 | 9 | 4 | 4 kills | |||
| macz^ | 10 | 3 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A hard-fought game of 4v4 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-SprintaLE17(3v3) between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-16 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:25 when localhero scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 16 of the 20 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 7 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 16:23, with localhero finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-16.
localhero stood out as the main objective influence with 21 grabs, 8 captures, 6 returns, and an MVP score of 1035. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 79 grabs, 48 pickups, 20 captures, 7 solos, 19 assists, 107 flag kills, 56 covers, 6 seals, 59 returns, 20 mid returns, 7 clutch returns, and 3 cherry picks.
newut supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 110 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 16 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -cide- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 133 |
| 75 |
| 84 |
| 0 |
| 271 |
| - |
| 0.89 |
| 47% |
| 28% |
| 0:11 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 91 | 44 | 106 | 0 | 206 | 13.5 cm | 0.42 | 29% | 21% | 0:09 |
| Team Total | 614 | 269 | 384 | 0 | 1005 | 31.8 cm | 0.70 | 41% | 27% | 0:41 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 336 | 157 | 69 | 6 | 407 | - | 2.28 | 68% | 40% | 0:14 |
| newut | 290 | 110 | 61 | 0 | 269 | - | 1.80 | 64% | 41% | 0:16 |
| localhero | 273 | 74 | 58 | 0 | 216 | - | 1.28 | 56% | 34% | 0:17 |
| -cide- | 129 | 43 | 81 | 0 | 261 | 46.0 cm | 0.53 | 35% | 16% | 0:12 |
| Team Total | 1028 | 384 | 269 | 6 | 1153 | 46.0 cm | 1.43 | 59% | 34% | 1:00 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 8 |
| 1 |
| 3 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -cide- | 5 | 3 | 3 kills |
| -cide- | 2 | 2 kills |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 5 | 1 | 14 kills | |||
| ownage | 9 | 2 | 13 kills | |||
| macz^ | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| localhero | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 3 kills | |||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | localhero | Attacker | 21 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 0/- | 852 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1035 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 467 | 10 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 792 |
| - | ownage | Defender | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29/8 | 78 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 589 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 10 |
| 2 |
| 4 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 0/- |
| 203 |
| 6 |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 2 |
| 501 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Defender | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28/5 | 58 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 370 |
| - | macz^ | Attacker | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0/- | 199 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 353 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 76 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 348 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 67 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 181 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| macz^ | 30000 | - | - | 19 | 21 | 23 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 24 | 26 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 11 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 95 | 97 | 99 | 0 | Good connection | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 109 | 114 | 133 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 19 | 29 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 2.43x. Very strong flag running: you made 21 grabs count with 8 caps and 5 solos. You fought efficiently: 74-58 with a 1.28 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.98x. Excellent flag running from you: 9 grabs became 3 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 110-61 with a 1.80 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| ownage | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.88x. Your defensive timing was good: 3 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. 6 suicides hurt the overall impact, so safer exits and fewer panic deaths would make the same work score much better. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Dominating | Defender | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.23x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 3 mid returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -cide- | Dominating | Attacker | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.11x. Excellent flag running from you: 10 grabs became 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 43-81 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.06x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You created plenty of starts with 14 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 64-98 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. |
| macz^ | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.00x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You were dangerous with the flag: 8 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Feeding | Attacker | You had a tough match at 0.54x, well below your usual level, but I think it is fixable. You were dangerous with the flag: 15 grabs led to 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 44-106 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. |