Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF12 Oct 2025, 19:55
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 288 | 86 | 90 | 0 | 317 | 46.0 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 27% | 0:07 | |
| 210 | 137 | 93 | 0 | 339 | - | 1.47 | 60% | 41% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| 14 | 6 | 3 kills | |||||
| 17 | 3 | 3 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-13 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:41 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 13 of the 14 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 8 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:48, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-13.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 30 grabs, 10 captures, 7 returns, and an MVP score of 1380. Broken_Soul made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 6 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 94 grabs, 24 pickups, 14 captures, 6 solos, 6 assists, 104 flag kills, 33 covers, 0 seals, 80 returns, 67 mid returns, 13 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
localhero supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 137 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 38 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: Broken_Soul produced 6 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 78 |
| 28 |
| 94 |
| 0 |
| 240 |
| - |
| 0.30 |
| 23% |
| 13% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 576 | 251 | 277 | 0 | 896 | 46.0 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 29% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311 | 106 | 80 | 0 | 308 | 13.5 cm | 1.32 | 57% | 36% | 0:08 | |
| 306 | 87 | 84 | 0 | 267 | 46.0 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 33% | 0:07 | |
| 240 | 84 | 87 | 0 | 279 | 58.3 cm | 0.97 | 49% | 34% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 857 | 277 | 251 | 0 | 854 | 39.3 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 34% | 0:24 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 14 |
| 5 |
| 3 |
| 4 kills |
| 8 | 1 | 3 kills |
| 1 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 7 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 30 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0/- | 1004 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1380 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29/8 | 140 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 909 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 156 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 811 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 4 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 33 |
| 0/- |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 23 |
| 0 |
| 24 |
| 2 |
| 622 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 100 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 421 |
| -🇳🇴 | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 189 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35000 | - | - | 22 | 23 | 25 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 49 | 55 | 97 | 2 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 19 | 20 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 13 | 15 | 17 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 29 | 30 | 31 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 2.45x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 30 grabs into 10 caps and 5 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.83x. Your defensive timing was good: 15 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 106-80 with a 1.32 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.70x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps and 1 solo from 23 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.60x. As an attacker, your pressure was more selective than constant, so better route timing and earlier support calls would help you more. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.26x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 27 grabs turning into 1 cap. You fought efficiently: 137-93 with a 1.47 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.65x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. 10 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 28-94 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. |