30 May 2026, 01:03
CTF-SmallMountain
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 469 | 166 | 103 | 0 | 340 | - | 1.61 | 62% | 49% | 0:06 | |
| 447 | 141 | 102 | 0 | 386 | - | 1.38 | 58% | 37% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 5 kills | |||
| 19 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-SmallMountain][3v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 12-14 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:18 when newut scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 14 of the 26 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 15 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:45, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 12-14.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 21 grabs, 5 captures, 20 returns, and an MVP score of 1309. ownage made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 8 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 120 grabs, 58 pickups, 26 captures, 15 solos, 13 assists, 152 flag kills, 102 covers, 0 seals, 93 returns, 52 mid returns, 41 clutch returns, and 9 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 49% accuracy and 166 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 30 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: Lilia logged 6 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
| 191 |
| 22 |
| 100 |
| 0 |
| 111 |
| - |
| 0.22 |
| 18% |
| 20% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 1107 | 329 | 305 | 0 | 837 | - | 1.08 | 52% | 40% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 389 | 119 | 107 | 0 | 318 | - | 1.11 | 53% | 37% | 0:06 | |
| 374 | 90 | 114 | 0 | 275 | 46.0 cm | 0.79 | 44% | 33% | 0:05 | |
| 367 | 96 | 108 | 0 | 323 | - | 0.89 | 47% | 30% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 1130 | 305 | 329 | 0 | 916 | 46.0 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 34% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills |
| 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 8 kills | |||||
| 3 | 8 kills | |||||
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 21 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 0/- | 465 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 1309 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 0/- | 344 | 7 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 1258 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 0/- | 465 | 11 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 1204 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 21 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 0/- | 394 | 9 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 1142 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 21 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 0/- | 470 | 15 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 1137 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 25 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0/- | 462 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 732 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 600 | 500Hz | 9 | 10 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 110 | 113 | 141 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 25000 | 0 | 123Hz | 11 | 12 | 16 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 25 | 27 | 32 | 0 | Variable ping | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 90 | 93 | 95 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 12 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.35x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 19 grabs into 3 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 166-103 with a 1.61 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 2.00x. Very strong flag running: you made 21 grabs count with 5 caps and 4 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 90-114 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 2.00x. Very strong flag running: you made 21 grabs count with 5 caps and 3 solos. You fought efficiently: 141-102 with a 1.38 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.94x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 13 grabs led to 5 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.90x. Very strong flag running: you made 21 grabs count with 4 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.31x. Excellent flag running from you: 25 grabs became 4 caps and 3 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 22-100 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. |
