Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF28 Aug 2025, 20:15
Jump that crates
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (FT)Swat | 296 | 115 | 68 | 0 | 303 | - | 1.69 | 63% | 39% | 0:09 |
| newutFB | 236 | 111 | 86 | 0 | 262 | - | 1.29 | 56% | 42% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (FT)Swat | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| newut | 16 | 8 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| (FT)mjølner | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-2on2-Crates between Red and Blue Team, ending 14-0 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:17 when newut scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 14 of the 14 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 6 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:59, with newut finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 14-0.
(FT)Swat stood out as the main objective influence with 16 grabs, 5 captures, 7 returns, and an MVP score of 1085. newut made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 53 grabs, 28 pickups, 14 captures, 5 solos, 9 assists, 67 flag kills, 40 covers, 0 seals, 38 returns, 37 mid returns, 1 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
newut supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 42% accuracy and 111 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 8 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Lama watch: (FT)mjølner finished with 15 lama score from 89 kills and 37 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| -cide- |
| 195 |
| 71 |
| 80 |
| 0 |
| 220 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.89 |
| 47% |
| 32% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 727 | 297 | 234 | 0 | 785 | 46.0 cm | 1.27 | 56% | 38% | 0:26 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ~-uE*Whoepie-~ | 174 | 66 | 109 | 0 | 204 | - | 0.61 | 38% | 32% | 0:06 |
| (FT)mjølner | 147 | 89 | 94 | 0 | 251 | - | 0.95 | 49% | 37% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 88 | 79 | 94 | 0 | 293 | 46.0 cm | 0.84 | 46% | 27% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 409 | 234 | 297 | 0 | 748 | 46.0 cm | 0.79 | 44% | 32% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 2 kills |
| -cide- | 17 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills |
| ~-uE*Whoepie-~ | 9 | 3 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (FT)Swat | 5 | 1 | 11 kills | |||
| newut | 2 | 8 kills | ||||
| (FT)mjølner | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| ~-uE*Whoepie-~ | 1 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | (FT)Swat | Attacker | 16 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0/- | 780 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1085 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0/- | 615 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 898 |
| - | -cide- | Defender | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13/3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 536 |
| - | ~-uE*Whoepie-~ | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22/8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 339 |
| - | (FT)mjølner | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 193 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 118 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 95 | 97 | 98 | 0 | Good connection | |
| (FT)Swat | 30000 | - | - | 48 | 48 | 49 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 28 | 29 | 30 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ~-uE*Whoepie-~ | 25000 | 999 | 0Hz | 15 | 16 | 18 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| (FT)mjølner | 30000 | - | - | 27 | 29 | 30 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| (FT)Swat | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.98x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 16 grabs into 5 caps and 4 solos. You fought efficiently: 115-68 with a 1.69 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.87x. You were dangerous with the flag: 14 grabs led to 6 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 111-86 with a 1.29 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.44x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 14 mid returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| ~-uE*Whoepie-~ | Stable | Defender | I think you had a steady game at 0.93x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You helped keep the score under control with 12 mid returns. I think survival was your main issue: 66-109 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| (FT)mjølner | Feeding | Attacker | You had a tough match at 0.72x, well below your usual level, but I think it is fixable. 12 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |
| -cide- | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.56x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. 11 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. You had a mixed game rather than a specialist one; adding one clear strength, such as safer returns or better cover timing, would make your impact easier to see. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. |