Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF18 Oct 2026, 20:42
CTF-ThornsV2_Small
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 284 | 107 | 122 | 0 | 358 | 36.0 cm | 0.88 | 47% | 35% | 0:05 | |
| 267 | 113 | 105 | 0 | 398 | - | 1.08 | 52% | 32% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| 15 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Normal Weapons CTF took place on CTF-ThornsV2_Small][3v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-15 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:25 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 15 of the 17 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 7 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 8:10, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-15.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 17 grabs, 7 captures, 7 returns, and an MVP score of 1124. O2 made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 87 grabs, 41 pickups, 17 captures, 6 solos, 12 assists, 109 flag kills, 66 covers, 0 seals, 68 returns, 57 mid returns, 11 clutch returns, and 3 cherry picks.
Zo-^ supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 42% accuracy and 141 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 29 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: {Black_Mage}` logged 2 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 70 |
| 17 |
| 104 |
| 0 |
| 100 |
| - |
| 0.16 |
| 14% |
| 17% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 621 | 237 | 331 | 0 | 856 | 36.0 cm | 0.72 | 42% | 31% | 0:17 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 359 | 141 | 73 | 0 | 336 | - | 1.93 | 66% | 42% | 0:09 | |
| 315 | 103 | 84 | 0 | 309 | 46.0 cm | 1.23 | 55% | 33% | 0:07 | |
| 294 | 87 | 80 | 0 | 320 | - | 1.09 | 52% | 30% | 0:08 | |
| Team Total | 968 | 331 | 237 | 0 | 965 | 46.0 cm | 1.40 | 58% | 35% | 0:25 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 5 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 14 | 3 | 3 kills |
| 1 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 8 kills | |||||
| 1 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 2 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 17 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 0/- | 711 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1124 | |
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 22 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 0/- | 492 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 1047 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 0/- | 297 | 12 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 956 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0/- | 97 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 610 | |
| -- | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0/- | 3 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 505 | |
| -🇧🇪 | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 100 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 196 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 109 | 115 | 126 | 0 | Bumpy connection | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 14 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 28 | 31 | 34 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 24 | 25 | 28 | 0 | Bumpy connection | ||
| 25000 | 120 | 60Hz | 26 | 30 | 44 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 41 | 44 | 49 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.67x. You were dangerous with the flag: 17 grabs led to 7 caps and 3 solos. 55% efficiency shows the fight selection was generally good. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.37x. Excellent flag running from you: 9 grabs became 5 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 141-73 with a 1.93 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.25x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 22 grabs into 3 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.94x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You created plenty of starts with 10 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.86x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. You carried real threat on attack, turning 17 grabs into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.58x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 12 grabs turning into 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 17-104 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |