30 Jan 2026, 22:38
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 283 | 105 | 105 | 0 | 282 | 20.3 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 37% | 0:06 |
| PeRcH72FB | 227 | 92 | 96 | 0 | 319 | 20.3 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 29% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| aMpEnergy | 17 | 3 | 3 kills | ||||
| Cassie` | 19 | 6 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-11 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:38 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 11 of the 17 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 10 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:25, with Cassie` finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-11.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 29 grabs, 6 captures, 9 returns, and an MVP score of 999. localhero made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 77 grabs, 36 pickups, 17 captures, 9 solos, 8 assists, 94 flag kills, 54 covers, 0 seals, 58 returns, 47 mid returns, 11 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 105 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: localhero produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 182 |
| 86 |
| 102 |
| 0 |
| 278 |
| - |
| 0.84 |
| 46% |
| 31% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 692 | 283 | 303 | 0 | 879 | 20.3 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 32% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 292 | 105 | 94 | 0 | 261 | 13.5 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 40% | 0:07 |
| localhero | 263 | 92 | 92 | 0 | 268 | - | 1.00 | 50% | 34% | 0:07 |
| Cassie` | 236 | 106 | 97 | 0 | 316 | - | 1.09 | 52% | 34% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 791 | 303 | 283 | 0 | 845 | 13.5 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 36% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 9 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| PeRcH72 | 12 | 8 | 3 kills |
| pho` | 10 | 6 | 3 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 2 | 9 kills | ||||
| aMpEnergy | 1 | 7 kills | ||||
| Cassie` | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| localhero | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 29 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 0/- | 598 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 999 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 21 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 0/- | 503 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 853 |
| - | localhero | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23/11 | 65 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 763 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 10 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 8 |
| 0/- |
| 437 |
| 10 |
| 23 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 761 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19/1 | 61 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 518 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 35 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 410 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 18 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | |
| aMpEnergy | 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 98 | 101 | 103 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 25 | 26 | 26 | 0 | Good connection | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Cassie` | 25000 | 480 | 480Hz | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.95x. You were dangerous with the flag: 29 grabs led to 6 caps and 4 solos. Aim was a real positive at 40% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.68x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 21 grabs led to 5 caps and 4 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Cassie` | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.60x. Very strong flag running: you made 10 grabs count with 4 caps and 1 solo. The support share was meaningful at 35%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| localhero | Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.56x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 16 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| PeRcH72 | Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.27x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 7 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| aMpEnergy | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.25x rating shows it. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 15 grabs producing 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |