Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF23 Jul 2026, 19:54
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 295 | 116 | 120 | 0 | 341 | 13.5 cm | 0.97 | 49% | 37% | 0:05 |
| Stealth | 153 | 71 | 107 | 0 | 276 | 82.4 cm | 0.66 | 40% | 27% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JugzZz | 17 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 19 | 8 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| -cide- | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-8 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:12 when pho` scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 11 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:54, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-8.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 19 grabs, 3 captures, 8 returns, and an MVP score of 870. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 72 grabs, 30 pickups, 11 captures, 4 solos, 10 assists, 91 flag kills, 50 covers, 0 seals, 61 returns, 55 mid returns, 6 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
JugzZz supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 44% accuracy and 131 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 20 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -uh.StarzZz`- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 119 |
| 73 |
| 109 |
| 0 |
| 257 |
| - |
| 0.67 |
| 40% |
| 28% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 567 | 260 | 336 | 0 | 874 | 48.0 cm | 0.77 | 44% | 31% | 0:17 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JugzZz | 345 | 131 | 75 | 0 | 304 | - | 1.75 | 64% | 44% | 0:08 |
| pho`FB | 273 | 109 | 103 | 0 | 266 | 20.3 cm | 1.06 | 51% | 41% | 0:06 |
| -cide- | 183 | 96 | 82 | 0 | 369 | 46.0 cm | 1.17 | 54% | 31% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 801 | 336 | 260 | 0 | 939 | 33.1 cm | 1.29 | 56% | 38% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 17 |
| 4 |
| 4 |
| 4 kills |
| Stealth | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills |
| O2 | 12 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JugzZz | 5 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 8 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 2 | 8 kills | ||||
| pho` | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| Stealth | 3 kills | |||||
| O2 | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Attacker | 19 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 0/- | 532 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 870 |
| - | JugzZz | Defender | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28/9 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 769 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29/5 | 40 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 637 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 17 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 0/- |
| 266 |
| 3 |
| 21 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 544 |
| - | Stealth | Attacker | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 163 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 400 |
| - | O2 | Attacker | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 96 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 329 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O2 | 25000 | 120 | 60Hz | 26 | 27 | 29 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Stealth | 30000 | - | - | 46 | 48 | 64 | 0 | Variable ping | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 79 | 89 | 107 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| JugzZz | 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 88 | 90 | 92 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 19 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| JugzZz | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 2.13x. You helped keep the score under control with 20 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 131-75 with a 1.75 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.77x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 19 grabs into 3 caps and 3 solos. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.63x. Your defensive timing was good: 16 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.36x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 17 grabs into 3 caps and 1 solo. The support share was meaningful at 36%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Stealth | Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.21x rating. 19 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 71-107 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| O2 | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.00x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You created plenty of starts with 16 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 73-109 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |