Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF7 Aug 2025, 20:34
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 298 | 163 | 67 | 0 | 415 | - | 2.43 | 71% | 41% | 0:09 | |
| 175 | 77 | 100 | 0 | 355 | 36.0 cm | 0.77 | 44% | 23% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 25 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 12 | 4 | 3 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v2 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:10 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 9 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 2 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:51, with Broken_Soul finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-3.
-MaDTeTa.PrT- stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 1 capture, 15 returns, and an MVP score of 651. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 63 grabs, 21 pickups, 9 captures, 1 solos, 10 assists, 75 flag kills, 28 covers, 0 seals, 53 returns, 49 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-MaDTeTa.PrT- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 163 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 39 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Lama watch: -MaDTeTa.PrT- finished with 25 lama score from 163 kills and 69 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇵🇹 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25/8 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 651 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 31 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 0/- | 0 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 647 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Defender | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21/4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 590 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 425 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 413 |
| 160 |
| 60 |
| 109 |
| 0 |
| 305 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.55 |
| 36% |
| 21% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 633 | 300 | 276 | 0 | 1075 | 47.1 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 29% | 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 288 | 138 | 227 | 0 | 572 | 46.0 cm | 0.61 | 38% | 26% | 0:11 | |
| 250 | 138 | 73 | 0 | 372 | - | 1.89 | 65% | 41% | 0:09 | |
| Team Total | 538 | 276 | 300 | 0 | 944 | 46.0 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 31% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 8 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 12 kills | ||||
| 8 | 1 | 10 kills | ||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 13 | 15 | 17 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 10 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 47 | 49 | 52 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 26 | 62 | 2 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 29 | 30 | 30 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.85x. Excellent flag running from you: 31 grabs became 3 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 138-227 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.51x. Your defensive timing was good: 14 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 163-67 with a 2.43 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.25x. Your defensive timing was good: 14 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 138-73 with a 1.89 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.09x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Excellent flag running from you: 14 grabs became 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 77-100 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.09x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You carried real threat on attack, turning 14 grabs into 3 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 60-109 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |