Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF14 Nov 2025, 20:26
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 516 | 229 | 213 | 0 | 692 | 46.0 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 33% | 0:12 | |
| 291 | 132 | 103 | 0 | 383 | - | 1.28 | 56% | 34% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 kills | |||
| 30 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 19 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 7-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:01 when localhero scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 10 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 3 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:14, with localhero finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 7-3.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 23 grabs, 4 captures, 20 returns, and an MVP score of 1116. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 58 grabs, 55 pickups, 10 captures, 2 solos, 11 assists, 101 flag kills, 55 covers, 0 seals, 46 returns, 38 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
newut supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 34% accuracy and 132 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 48 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 807 |
| 361 |
| 316 |
| 0 |
| 1075 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 1.14 |
| 53% |
| 34% |
| 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 272 | 117 | 128 | 0 | 375 | 46.0 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 31% | 0:05 | |
| 211 | 115 | 117 | 0 | 368 | - | 0.98 | 50% | 31% | 0:05 | |
| 185 | 84 | 116 | 0 | 306 | - | 0.72 | 42% | 27% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 668 | 316 | 361 | 0 | 1049 | 46.0 cm | 0.88 | 47% | 30% | 0:17 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 17 |
| 9 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 5 kills |
| 12 | 4 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 23 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 0/- | 0 | 25 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1116 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 0 | 8 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 657 | |
| -🇭🇺 | Attacker | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0/- | 0 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 548 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 14 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 17 |
| 0/- |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 2 |
| 4 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 0 |
| 423 |
| -🇨🇭 | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 419 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 88 | 90 | 91 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 21 | 25 | 0 | Variable ping | ||
| 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 46 | 47 | 48 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 30 | 33 | 34 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 2.82x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 23 grabs led to 4 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.59x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 6 grabs turning into 3 caps. You fought efficiently: 132-103 with a 1.28 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.39x. As an attacker, your pressure was more selective than constant, so better route timing and earlier support calls would help you more. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.19x. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 11 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. I think survival was your main issue: 84-116 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.16x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 14 grabs into 3 caps and 1 solo. You had a mixed game rather than a specialist one; adding one clear strength, such as safer returns or better cover timing, would make your impact easier to see. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |