Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF28 Dec 2025, 21:38
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 340 | 129 | 91 | 0 | 375 | 20.3 cm | 1.42 | 59% | 39% | 0:07 |
| gzm | 326 | 121 | 80 | 0 | 386 | - | 1.51 | 60% | 35% | 0:08 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| gzm | 15 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| silent | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| pho` | 18 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 12-5 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:15 when _-=Pr3dazZz=- scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 12 of the 17 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 8 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 9:52, with pho` finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 12-5.
gzm stood out as the main objective influence with 9 grabs, 5 captures, 8 returns, and an MVP score of 993. pho` made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 74 grabs, 61 pickups, 17 captures, 6 solos, 11 assists, 118 flag kills, 84 covers, 0 seals, 56 returns, 44 mid returns, 12 clutch returns, and 4 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 129 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 17 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: pho` logged 3 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 270 |
| 109 |
| 96 |
| 0 |
| 302 |
| - |
| 1.14 |
| 53% |
| 36% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 936 | 359 | 267 | 0 | 1063 | 20.3 cm | 1.34 | 57% | 37% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 297 | 104 | 120 | 0 | 402 | 46.0 cm | 0.87 | 46% | 29% | 0:05 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=-FB | 235 | 89 | 131 | 0 | 413 | 36.0 cm | 0.68 | 40% | 26% | 0:05 |
| silent | 216 | 74 | 108 | 0 | 342 | - | 0.69 | 41% | 22% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 748 | 267 | 359 | 0 | 1157 | 41.0 cm | 0.74 | 43% | 26% | 0:16 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 17 |
| 9 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| -cide- | 21 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 15 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| gzm | 5 | 1 | 13 kills | |||
| silent | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 6 | 5 kills | ||||
| localhero | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 1 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | gzm | Attacker | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0/- | 529 | 11 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 993 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0/- | 362 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 839 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0/- | 167 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 695 |
| - | localhero | Attacker | 18 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 0/- | 308 | 5 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 680 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0/- | 165 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 555 |
| - | silent | Attacker | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0/- | 168 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 532 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 19 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| gzm | 30000 | - | - | 20 | 22 | 28 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 15 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 24 | 26 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | |
| silent | 30000 | - | - | 22 | 23 | 26 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| gzm | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 2.12x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 5 caps and 1 solo from 9 grabs. You fought efficiently: 121-80 with a 1.51 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.75x. You were dangerous with the flag: 17 grabs led to 4 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 129-91 with a 1.42 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. |
| localhero | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.63x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 18 grabs turning into 3 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.60x. Very strong flag running: you made 9 grabs count with 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| silent | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.34x. Very strong flag running: you made 11 grabs count with 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 74-108 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.25x rating. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps and 1 solo from 10 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 89-131 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |