Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF3 Sept 2025, 22:30
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312 | 128 | 118 | 0 | 369 | - | 1.08 | 52% | 35% | 0:05 | |
| 284 | 126 | 120 | 0 | 374 | - | 1.05 | 51% | 34% | 0:05 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-4 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:53 when macz^ scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 10 captures. Momentum changed hands 3 times as the scoreline developed. 3 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:43, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-4.
newut stood out as the main objective influence with 8 grabs, 0 captures, 15 returns, and an MVP score of 765. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 82 grabs, 43 pickups, 10 captures, 1 solos, 10 assists, 115 flag kills, 52 covers, 0 seals, 72 returns, 65 mid returns, 7 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
newut supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 35% accuracy and 128 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 22 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -uh.StarzZz`- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
| 224 |
| 85 |
| 116 |
| 0 |
| 322 |
| 13.5 cm |
| 0.73 |
| 42% |
| 28% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 820 | 339 | 354 | 0 | 1065 | 13.5 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 32% | 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 279 | 124 | 113 | 0 | 358 | 46.0 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 35% | 0:05 | |
| 236 | 116 | 113 | 0 | 385 | - | 1.03 | 51% | 30% | 0:05 | |
| 235 | 114 | 113 | 0 | 353 | 20.3 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 32% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 750 | 354 | 339 | 0 | 1096 | 33.1 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 32% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 20 |
| 3 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 21 | 7 | 3 | 4 kills |
| 12 | 3 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0/- | 232 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 765 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 366 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 674 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0/- | 158 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 630 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0/- | 121 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 565 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0/- | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 554 | |
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 121 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 513 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 15 | 18 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 94 | 97 | 99 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 97 | 98 | 99 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 19 | 20 | 22 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 23 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.74x rating shows it. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 8 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. The support share was meaningful at 31%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.69x. Excellent flag running from you: 11 grabs became 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.64x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 14 grabs led to 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.51x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 15 grabs leading to 3 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.44x. You created plenty of starts with 12 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.39x. You were dangerous with the flag: 22 grabs led to 5 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 85-116 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |