Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF3 Apr 2026, 21:59
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pato^ | 243 | 100 | 77 | 0 | 288 | - | 1.30 | 56% | 35% | 0:08 |
| PeRcH72 | 124 | 76 | 89 | 0 | 257 | 20.3 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 30% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pato^ | 13 | 6 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| -cide- | 22 | 3 | 3 | 4 kills | |||
| pho` | 8 | 6 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 0-4 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:46 when Broken_Soul scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 4 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 6:22, with Broken_Soul finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 0-4.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 17 returns, and an MVP score of 658. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 53 grabs, 34 pickups, 4 captures, 1 solos, 5 assists, 83 flag kills, 36 covers, 0 seals, 49 returns, 45 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 125 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 4 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 115 |
| 60 |
| 92 |
| 0 |
| 247 |
| 36.0 cm |
| 0.65 |
| 39% |
| 25% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 482 | 236 | 258 | 0 | 792 | 28.1 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 30% | 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 294 | 125 | 72 | 0 | 330 | 46.0 cm | 1.74 | 63% | 38% | 0:09 |
| pho`FB | 164 | 82 | 80 | 0 | 247 | 20.3 cm | 1.02 | 51% | 33% | 0:08 |
| Broken_Soul | 127 | 51 | 84 | 0 | 194 | 58.3 cm | 0.61 | 38% | 26% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 585 | 258 | 236 | 0 | 771 | 41.5 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 33% | 0:25 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 8 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 6 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pato^ | 2 | 2 | 12 kills | |||
| -cide- | 9 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| pho` | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 4 kills | |||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 4 kills | |||||
| Broken_Soul | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Defender | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25/5 | 21 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 658 |
| - | pato^ | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27/8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 507 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 233 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 428 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 146 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 336 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 199 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 193 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pato^ | 20000 | - | - | 32 | 35 | 38 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| PeRcH72 | 20000 | - | - | 18 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 16 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Broken_Soul | 20000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.06x. You helped keep the score under control with 15 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 125-72 with a 1.74 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| pato^ | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.83x. You helped keep the score under control with 18 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 100-77 with a 1.30 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| pho` | Dominating | Attacker | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.10x. 16 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. The support share was meaningful at 40%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| Broken_Soul | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.08x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 14 grabs into 3 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 51-84 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| PeRcH72 | Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.89x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 11 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. Your stats were fairly balanced, so your next gain is one cleaner objective action or one fewer unnecessary death each run. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.73x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. 12 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. I think survival was your main issue: 60-92 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |