Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF19 Sept 2026, 00:52
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ottoFB | 365 | 161 | 91 | 0 | 455 | - | 1.77 | 64% | 35% | 0:07 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 221 | 87 | 95 | 0 | 323 | 36.0 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 29% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| otto | 27 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 5 kills | ||
| ROSE | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Normal Weapons CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-4 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:30 when newut scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 10 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 4 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 9:50, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-4.
otto stood out as the main objective influence with 13 grabs, 2 captures, 15 returns, and an MVP score of 791. otto made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 64 grabs, 54 pickups, 10 captures, 3 solos, 6 assists, 107 flag kills, 46 covers, 0 seals, 54 returns, 43 mid returns, 11 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
otto supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 35% accuracy and 161 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 20 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: otto logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 139 |
| 65 |
| 94 |
| 1 |
| 330 |
| - |
| 0.69 |
| 41% |
| 20% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 725 | 313 | 280 | 1 | 1108 | 36.0 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 29% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 300 | 128 | 109 | 0 | 380 | 46.0 cm | 1.17 | 54% | 34% | 0:06 |
| newut | 217 | 97 | 98 | 0 | 369 | - | 0.99 | 50% | 28% | 0:06 |
| ROSE | 178 | 55 | 106 | 0 | 260 | - | 0.52 | 34% | 21% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 695 | 280 | 313 | 0 | 1009 | 46.0 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 29% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 8 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| newut | 16 | 6 | 1 | 4 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 16 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 2 | 8 kills | ||||
| otto | 7 | 7 kills | ||||
| ROSE | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| aMpEnergy | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| newut | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | otto | Attacker | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0/- | 148 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 791 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 0/- | 163 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 645 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0/- | 350 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 637 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 90 | 5 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 467 |
| - | ROSE | Attacker | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 147 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 449 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0/- | 102 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 389 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 13 | 14 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | |
| otto | 25000 | - | - | 30 | 33 | 37 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | |
| aMpEnergy | 20000 | - | - | 101 | 104 | 106 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 25 | 26 | 30 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| ROSE | 25000 | 260 | 0Hz | 271 | 273 | 276 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 101 | 111 | 277 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 2.35x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 3 caps and 1 solo from 9 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| otto | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.50x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 13 grabs led to 2 caps. You fought efficiently: 161-91 with a 1.77 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.01x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 12 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| newut | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.90x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You carried real threat on attack, turning 13 grabs into 1 cap. The support share was meaningful at 33%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| ROSE | Feeding | Attacker | You had a tough match at 0.71x, well below your usual level, but I think it is fixable. 9 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 55-106 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |
| aMpEnergy | Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.63x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. Excellent flag running from you: 8 grabs became 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 65-94 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |