17 Oct 2026, 21:56
andAction-V~eo
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 310 | 111 | 86 | 0 | 338 | - | 1.29 | 56% | 33% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 294 | 88 | 98 | 0 | 305 | 46.0 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 29% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 20 | 6 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| -cide- | 11 | 4 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| pho` | 19 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Normal Weapons CTF took place on CTF-AndAction-V between Red and Blue Team, ending 13-7 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:37 when ROSE scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 13 of the 20 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 4 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:43, with newut finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 13-7.
newut stood out as the main objective influence with 12 grabs, 4 captures, 9 returns, and an MVP score of 834. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 84 grabs, 50 pickups, 20 captures, 4 solos, 19 assists, 112 flag kills, 76 covers, 9 seals, 62 returns, 0 mid returns, 10 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 143 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 27 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 266 |
| 67 |
| 88 |
| 0 |
| 242 |
| - |
| 0.76 |
| 43% |
| 30% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 870 | 266 | 272 | 0 | 885 | 46.0 cm | 0.98 | 49% | 31% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 370 | 143 | 88 | 0 | 368 | 20.3 cm | 1.63 | 62% | 40% | 0:07 |
| tono | 215 | 80 | 91 | 0 | 393 | 19.6 cm | 0.88 | 47% | 21% | 0:07 |
| ROSE | 159 | 49 | 87 | 0 | 314 | - | 0.56 | 36% | 17% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 744 | 272 | 266 | 0 | 1075 | 19.9 cm | 1.02 | 51% | 26% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 11 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| chroot@tossy3 | 10 | 1 | 5 kills |
| ROSE | 4 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 5 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 6 | 5 kills | ||||
| tono | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| chroot@tossy3 | 4 kills | |||||
| ROSE | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | newut | Attacker | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 0/- | 534 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 834 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 374 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 752 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 0/- | 288 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 711 |
| - | chroot@tossy3 | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 0/- | 392 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 690 |
| - | tono | Attacker | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 202 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 474 |
| - | ROSE | Attacker | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 210 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 473 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 24 | 26 | 31 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 90 | 92 | 95 | 0 | Good connection | |
| chroot@tossy3 | 30000 | 300 | 0Hz | 24 | 25 | 26 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | |
| tono | 25000 | 250 | 144Hz | 60 | 63 | 68 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| ROSE | 25000 | 260 | 0Hz | 270 | 273 | 308 | 0 | Bumpy connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 2.82x. 12 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. You fought efficiently: 143-88 with a 1.63 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 2.27x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 13 grabs into 8 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| newut | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.21x. Very strong flag running: you made 12 grabs count with 4 caps and 2 solos. You fought efficiently: 111-86 with a 1.29 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| chroot@tossy3 | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.00x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Very strong flag running: you made 17 grabs count with 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 67-88 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| tono | Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.77x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. You carried real threat on attack, turning 16 grabs into 4 caps. The volume of fights was there, but 21% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| ROSE | Feeding | Attacker | You had a tough match at 0.65x, well below your usual level, but I think it is fixable. Excellent flag running from you: 14 grabs became 3 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 49-87 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |