11 Jun 2026, 20:15
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 276 | 130 | 95 | 0 | 335 | - | 1.37 | 58% | 39% | 0:06 | |
| 152 | 89 | 99 | 0 | 272 | 46.0 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 33% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 3 | 3 | 4 kills | ||||
| 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-3 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:21 when Zo-^ scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 4 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:04, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-3.
ownage stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 0 captures, 18 returns, and an MVP score of 552. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 56 grabs, 36 pickups, 4 captures, 2 solos, 2 assists, 87 flag kills, 32 covers, 0 seals, 51 returns, 49 mid returns, 2 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 109 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 1 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -uh.StarzZz`- produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 84 |
| 58 |
| 93 |
| 0 |
| 220 |
| - |
| 0.62 |
| 38% |
| 28% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 512 | 277 | 287 | 0 | 827 | 46.0 cm | 0.97 | 49% | 34% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 252 | 106 | 90 | 0 | 296 | 46.0 cm | 1.18 | 54% | 36% | 0:07 | |
| 206 | 109 | 92 | 0 | 290 | 13.5 cm | 1.18 | 54% | 39% | 0:07 | |
| 160 | 72 | 95 | 0 | 206 | - | 0.76 | 43% | 35% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 618 | 287 | 277 | 0 | 792 | 29.7 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 37% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 15 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 7 | 1 | 3 kills |
| 11 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 11 kills | ||||
| 9 | 9 kills | |||||
| 3 | 8 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇺🇸 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26/6 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 552 | |
| -🇭🇺 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26/7 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 540 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 144 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 484 | |
| -🇩🇪 |
| Attacker |
| 11 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 13 |
| 0/- |
| 131 |
| 3 |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 375 |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 100 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 311 |
| -🇨🇭 | Attacker | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20000 | - | - | 109 | 110 | 114 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 25 | 26 | 27 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 33 | 38 | 56 | 2 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 10 | 10 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 41 | 47 | 52 | 0 | Bumpy connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 45 | 47 | 53 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.71x. You helped keep the score under control with 18 mid returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.67x. You helped keep the score under control with 18 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 130-95 with a 1.37 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.42x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 16 grabs producing 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.21x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 11 grabs turning into 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 72-95 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.10x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 13 grabs turning into 1 cap and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.67x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. You kept looking for the flag with 16 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. I think survival was your main issue: 58-93 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |
