Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF29 May 2026, 23:31
CTF-]STORM[
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^FB | 228 | 97 | 57 | 0 | 285 | - | 1.70 | 63% | 36% | 0:11 |
| -cide- | 177 | 72 | 89 | 0 | 236 | 46.0 cm | 0.81 | 45% | 31% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 25 | 5 | 3 | 4 kills | |||
| Zo-^ | 15 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 11 | 6 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-3v3-STORMY-v1 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 3:35 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:44, with ownage finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-3.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 9 grabs, 4 captures, 6 returns, and an MVP score of 589. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 48 grabs, 24 pickups, 9 captures, 1 solos, 9 assists, 62 flag kills, 27 covers, 0 seals, 37 returns, 33 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
Zo-^ supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 36% accuracy and 97 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 19 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -uh.Pr3DazZz logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| newut |
| 161 |
| 97 |
| 81 |
| 0 |
| 275 |
| - |
| 1.20 |
| 54% |
| 36% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 566 | 266 | 227 | 0 | 796 | 46.0 cm | 1.17 | 54% | 34% | 0:27 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 259 | 122 | 83 | 0 | 348 | - | 1.47 | 60% | 35% | 0:07 |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 152 | 90 | 82 | 0 | 303 | - | 1.10 | 52% | 32% | 0:08 |
| Lilia | 34 | 15 | 101 | 0 | 83 | - | 0.15 | 13% | 18% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 445 | 227 | 266 | 0 | 734 | - | 0.85 | 46% | 32% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 8 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| -cide- | 18 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Lilia | 3 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 6 | 9 kills | ||||
| Zo-^ | 9 | 7 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| newut | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| Lilia | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 258 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 589 |
| - | Zo-^ | Defender | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20/6 | 80 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 569 |
| - | ownage | Defender | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23/5 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 458 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 262 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 455 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0/- | 242 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 365 |
| - | Lilia | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/- | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 113 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 24 | 26 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 36 | 39 | 42 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 92 | 94 | 97 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 30000 | - | - | 17 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Lilia | 25000 | 0 | 123Hz | 11 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 116 | 118 | 122 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.84x. You helped keep the score under control with 15 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 97-57 with a 1.70 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| ownage | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.56x. Your defensive timing was good: 11 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 122-83 with a 1.47 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.48x rating shows it. You were dangerous with the flag: 9 grabs led to 4 caps. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.28x rating shows it. You were active on attack with 11 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. The support share was meaningful at 39%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.22x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 12 grabs producing 1 cap and 1 solo. The support share was meaningful at 32%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. |
| Lilia | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.42x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. Your flag pressure was good with 15 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. I think survival was your main issue: 15-101 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. |