Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF30 Oct 2025, 20:08
CTF-Abreez-SE
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 169 | 80 | 76 | 0 | 201 | 20.3 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 40% | 0:08 |
| PeRcH72FB | 116 | 51 | 50 | 0 | 158 | 20.3 cm | 1.02 | 50% | 32% | 0:13 |
| Neddy | 102 | 61 | 82 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ruthless | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| PeRcH72 | 7 | 1 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Abreez-SE between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-2 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:16 when Neddy scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 5 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:40, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-2.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 9 grabs, 1 capture, 8 returns, and an MVP score of 334. PeRcH72 made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 35 grabs, 14 pickups, 5 captures, 3 solos, 3 assists, 44 flag kills, 17 covers, 9 seals, 30 returns, 0 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 80 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 14 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Lama watch: ruthless finished with 31 lama score from 101 kills and 35 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 0 |
| 230 |
| - |
| 0.74 |
| 43% |
| 27% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 387 | 192 | 208 | 0 | 589 | 20.3 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 33% | 0:30 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ruthless | 150 | 101 | 66 | 0 | 279 | - | 1.53 | 60% | 36% | 0:09 |
| -cide- | 143 | 63 | 71 | 0 | 181 | 46.0 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 35% | 0:09 |
| ~-uE*Whoepie-~ | 93 | 44 | 55 | 0 | 142 | - | 0.80 | 44% | 31% | 0:11 |
| Team Total | 386 | 208 | 192 | 0 | 602 | 46.0 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 35% | 0:31 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 9 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| Neddy | 8 | 3 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ruthless | 2 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| pho` | 2 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| PeRcH72 | 2 | 8 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| Neddy | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Attacker | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 179 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 334 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 168 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 285 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10/6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 220 |
| - | Neddy | Attacker | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0/- | 121 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 206 |
| - | ruthless | Attacker | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 29 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 204 |
| - | ~-uE*Whoepie-~ | Defender | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/- | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 122 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neddy | 30000 | - | - | 37 | 37 | 38 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 19 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ~-uE*Whoepie-~ | 25000 | 999 | 0Hz | 15 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| ruthless | 30000 | - | - | 24 | 25 | 26 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.20x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 9 grabs producing 1 cap and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -cide- | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.16x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 11 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| ruthless | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.11x. 6 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. You fought efficiently: 101-66 with a 1.53 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| PeRcH72 | Stable | Defender | I think you had a steady game at 0.99x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. Your defensive timing was good: 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| Neddy | Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.84x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. Very strong flag running: you made 7 grabs count with 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 61-82 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| ~-uE*Whoepie-~ | Feeding | Defender | This was a hard outing for you at 0.64x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. Your defensive shape was there in parts, but stronger first contact and faster return calls would raise your value. The support share was meaningful at 30%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |