Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF3 Aug 2025, 23:47
CTF-3v3 Theta
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 364 | 164 | 57 | 0 | 356 | 46.0 cm | 2.88 | 74% | 47% | 0:17 | |
| 224 | 80 | 88 | 0 | 257 | - | 0.91 | 48% | 31% | 0:11 | |
| 223 | 70 | 85 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 24 | 7 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| 6 | 2 kills | ||||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A hard-fought game of 4v4 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-3v3-Theta between Red and Blue Team, ending 14-4 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:28 when newut scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 14 of the 18 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 13 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 16:15, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 14-4.
newut stood out as the main objective influence with 19 grabs, 5 captures, 7 returns, and an MVP score of 906. (FT)jmoney made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 96 grabs, 27 pickups, 18 captures, 11 solos, 6 assists, 105 flag kills, 47 covers, 0 seals, 78 returns, 70 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 6 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 47% accuracy and 164 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 5 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: localhero logged 3 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 0 |
| 222 |
| - |
| 0.82 |
| 45% |
| 32% |
| 0:11 |
| 215 | 66 | 93 | 0 | 243 | 36.0 cm | 0.71 | 42% | 29% | 0:10 |
| Team Total | 1026 | 380 | 323 | 0 | 1078 | 41.0 cm | 1.18 | 54% | 36% | 0:51 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311 | 141 | 100 | 0 | 367 | - | 1.41 | 59% | 40% | 0:09 | |
| 135 | 50 | 88 | 0 | 198 | - | 0.57 | 36% | 25% | 0:11 | |
| 122 | 78 | 88 | 0 | 261 | - | 0.89 | 47% | 30% | 0:11 | |
| 98 | 54 | 104 | 0 | 198 | 13.5 cm | 0.52 | 34% | 27% | 0:09 | |
| Team Total | 666 | 323 | 380 | 0 | 1024 | 13.5 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 32% | 0:42 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 8 | 2 | 3 kills |
| 6 | 1 | 3 kills |
| 8 | 2 kills |
| 5 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 kills | |||
| 5 | 8 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0/- | 651 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 906 | |
| -🇳🇱 | Defender | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34/8 | 111 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 874 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 19 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 0/- | 417 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 794 | |
| -🇺🇸 |
| Attacker |
| 6 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 12 |
| 0/- |
| 222 |
| 2 |
| 11 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| 8 |
| 3 |
| 691 |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0/- | 131 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 570 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0/- | 161 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 383 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 108 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 246 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 216 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 93 | 97 | 99 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 103 | 104 | 104 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 12 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 23 | 25 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 15 | 20 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 112 | 121 | 139 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 18 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 22 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 2.38x rating shows it. You helped keep the score under control with 20 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 164-57 with a 2.88 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.72x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 5 caps and 3 solos from 19 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.68x. Excellent flag running from you: 6 grabs became 3 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.61x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 19 grabs leading to 5 caps and 5 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 66-93 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.60x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 5 grabs turning into 1 cap and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 141-100 with a 1.41 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.95x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You were dangerous with the flag: 17 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 50-88 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.79x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. 12 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.61x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 15 grabs into 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 54-104 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. |