Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF21 Sept 2025, 16:39
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 279 | 116 | 110 | 0 | 284 | 20.3 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 41% | 0:05 | |
| 258 | 99 | 99 | 0 | 300 | 20.3 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 33% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 kills | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 18 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-5 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:51 when PeRcH72 scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 8 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 2 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:04, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-5.
ath stood out as the main objective influence with 6 grabs, 2 captures, 15 returns, and an MVP score of 810. ath made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 84 grabs, 30 pickups, 8 captures, 2 solos, 7 assists, 106 flag kills, 39 covers, 0 seals, 76 returns, 64 mid returns, 12 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 116 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: ath produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 159 |
| 76 |
| 111 |
| 0 |
| 291 |
| 36.0 cm |
| 0.68 |
| 41% |
| 27% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 696 | 291 | 320 | 0 | 875 | 25.5 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 34% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 320 | 127 | 92 | 0 | 384 | - | 1.38 | 58% | 36% | 0:07 | |
| 222 | 97 | 97 | 0 | 270 | 13.5 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 37% | 0:06 | |
| 189 | 96 | 102 | 0 | 293 | - | 0.94 | 48% | 33% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 731 | 320 | 291 | 0 | 947 | 13.5 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 35% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 11 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 5 kills |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 4 kills |
| 10 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 kills | |||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0/- | 249 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 810 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0/- | 257 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 770 | |
| -🇳🇱 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20/6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 602 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 19 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 15 |
| 0/- |
| 184 |
| 5 |
| 4 |
| 7 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 2 |
| 547 |
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 67 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 467 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 41 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 346 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 23 | 24 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 14 | 17 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 22 | 23 | 27 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 20 | 42 | 126 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.68x. Very strong flag running: you made 20 grabs count with 2 caps and 1 solo. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.57x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps from 6 grabs. You fought efficiently: 127-92 with a 1.38 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.56x. Your defensive timing was good: 18 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.34x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps from 19 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.33x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 25 grabs turning into 1 cap and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.90x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 13 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. I think survival was your main issue: 76-111 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |